4-H at the Minnesota State Fair 2017 - Market Gilt Results

Exhibitor County Class Ribbon Place Awards
Andrew Laurent Wright I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Red    
Bryce Skiba Isanti I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Red    
Carissa Dougherty Stearns I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Blue 7  
Emily Ward McLeod I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Red    
Jonathan Inman Chisago I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Red    
Katelyn Buehring Chisago I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Red    
Katelynn Schmiesing Swift I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Blue 8  
Kie Anderson Jackson I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Purple 3  
Logan Ash Mille Lacs I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Red    
Luke Norman Faribault I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Blue 4 Market Gilt Showperson Intermediate Division - 3rd place
Meredith Taylor Dakota I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Blue 6  
Nautica Weis Cottonwood I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Purple 2  
Peyton Stevermer Faribault I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Red    
Sarah Peterson Otter Tail - West I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Red    
Savannah Byfuglien Roseau I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Red    
Savannah Stafford Meeker I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Red    
Taylor Bhend Mower I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Purple 1 Market Gilt Showperson Advanced Division - 5th place
Tayte Domine Le Sueur I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Blue 9  
William Stegenga Rock I052001.01: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 1 (198 - 229 lbs.) Blue 5 Market Gilt Showperson Senior Division - 4th place
Aaron Lynch Houston I052001.02: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 2  (230 - 240 lbs.) Blue 8  
Gavin Sonnek Faribault I052001.02: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 2  (230 - 240 lbs.) Purple 5  
Grace Benson Jackson I052001.02: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 2  (230 - 240 lbs.) Blue 7  
Holly Schneider Wabasha I052001.02: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 2  (230 - 240 lbs.) Red    
Kristine Fairchild Renville I052001.02: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 2  (230 - 240 lbs.) Red    
Lee Webster Nicollet I052001.02: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 2  (230 - 240 lbs.) Purple 2  
Leyton Becker Martin I052001.02: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 2  (230 - 240 lbs.) Purple 1 Reserve Champion Market Gilt Showperson Advanced Division
Logan Hajek Freeborn I052001.02: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 2  (230 - 240 lbs.) Red    
Lukas Dietz Le Sueur I052001.02: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 2  (230 - 240 lbs.) Blue 9  
Misty Geerdes Martin I052001.02: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 2  (230 - 240 lbs.) Purple 3  
Nicholas Krog Lincoln I052001.02: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 2  (230 - 240 lbs.) Blue 6  
Riley Stoltz Steele I052001.02: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 2  (230 - 240 lbs.) Blue 10  
Scott Holmquist Sibley I052001.02: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 2  (230 - 240 lbs.) Red    
Tenley Wildung Big Stone I052001.02: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 2  (230 - 240 lbs.) Purple 4  
Austin Mattocks Swift I052001.03: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 3  (241 - 248 lbs.) Red    
Ella Hegland Dakota I052001.03: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 3  (241 - 248 lbs.) Blue 10  
Ellie Roers Douglas I052001.03: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 3  (241 - 248 lbs.) Red    
Jenna Byfuglien Roseau I052001.03: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 3  (241 - 248 lbs.) Red    
Jenna Klecker Steele I052001.03: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 3  (241 - 248 lbs.) Purple 3  
John Anderson Blue Earth I052001.03: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 3  (241 - 248 lbs.) Red    
Jonas Anez Kandiyohi I052001.03: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 3  (241 - 248 lbs.) Red    
Lauren McCosh Chippewa I052001.03: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 3  (241 - 248 lbs.) Red    
Leighton Gehl Nobles I052001.03: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 3  (241 - 248 lbs.) Blue 9  
Nathaniel Post Jackson I052001.03: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 3  (241 - 248 lbs.) Blue 8  
Sally Frandrup Dakota I052001.03: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 3  (241 - 248 lbs.) Purple 2 Market Gilt Showperson Advanced Division - 3rd place
Shannon Soost Nicollet I052001.03: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 3  (241 - 248 lbs.) Blue 7 Market Gilt Showperson Intermediate Division - 5th place
Tanner Wilts Swift I052001.03: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 3  (241 - 248 lbs.) Blue 6  
Tayler Franz Cottonwood I052001.03: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 3  (241 - 248 lbs.) Purple 1 Champion Market Gilt Showperson Intermediate Division
Wendy Bollum Dakota I052001.03: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 3  (241 - 248 lbs.) Blue 5 Reserve Champion Market Gilt Showperson Intermediate Division
Wyatt Holst Mower I052001.03: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 3  (241 - 248 lbs.) Purple 4 Market Gilt Showperson Advanced Division - 4th place
Aliza Altendorf Goodhue I052001.04: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 4 (249 - 258 lbs.) Purple 4  
Aubrey Kerkaert Pipestone I052001.04: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 4 (249 - 258 lbs.) Purple 1 Grand Champion Market Gilt, Market Gilt Showperson Intermediate Division - 4th place
Austin Weckwerth Sibley I052001.04: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 4 (249 - 258 lbs.) Purple 3  
Beverlee Hahn Houston I052001.04: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 4 (249 - 258 lbs.) Blue 9  
Connor Johnson Sibley I052001.04: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 4 (249 - 258 lbs.) Red    
Daniel Neutz Wright I052001.04: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 4 (249 - 258 lbs.) Red    
Max Mattson Goodhue I052001.04: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 4 (249 - 258 lbs.) Purple 5  
Miriam Buck Steele I052001.04: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 4 (249 - 258 lbs.) Blue 10  
Nicole Laue Rice I052001.04: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 4 (249 - 258 lbs.) Blue 6  
Raeley Walz Benton I052001.04: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 4 (249 - 258 lbs.) Red    
Samantha Larson Murray I052001.04: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 4 (249 - 258 lbs.) Purple 2 Market Gilt Showperson Senior Division - 5th place
Shayanne Sailor Freeborn I052001.04: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 4 (249 - 258 lbs.) Blue 8  
Simon Lanoue Lyon I052001.04: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 4 (249 - 258 lbs.) Red    
Tanner Baustian Rock I052001.04: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 4 (249 - 258 lbs.) Blue 7  
Audra Bastian Nicollet I052001.05: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 5  (259 - 265 lbs.) Purple 4 Market Gilt Showperson Senior Division - 3rd place
Byron Frank Renville I052001.05: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 5  (259 - 265 lbs.) Red    
Cody Guenther Fillmore I052001.05: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 5  (259 - 265 lbs.) Blue 8  
Courtney Kath Steele I052001.05: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 5  (259 - 265 lbs.) Red    
Elissa Lodermeier Goodhue I052001.05: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 5  (259 - 265 lbs.) Purple 3  
Emma Chapel Houston I052001.05: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 5  (259 - 265 lbs.) Blue 6  
Emma Severns Blue Earth I052001.05: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 5  (259 - 265 lbs.) Purple 2  
Jackson Roll Cottonwood I052001.05: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 5  (259 - 265 lbs.) Purple 1 Reserve Champion Market Gilt Showperson Senior Division
Joseph Moran Washington I052001.05: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 5  (259 - 265 lbs.) Blue 10  
Khloe Gehl Nobles I052001.05: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 5  (259 - 265 lbs.) Red    
Logan Cole Wabasha I052001.05: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 5  (259 - 265 lbs.) Blue 7  
Madison Simon Fillmore I052001.05: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 5  (259 - 265 lbs.) Blue 9  
Nathan Frank Renville I052001.05: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 5  (259 - 265 lbs.) Red    
Rhaya Merrick Pine I052001.05: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 5  (259 - 265 lbs.) Red    
Samantha Schwab Nicollet I052001.05: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 5  (259 - 265 lbs.) Blue 5  
Allison Brandts Watonwan I052001.06: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 6 (266 - 276 lbs.) Blue 10  
Ashtyn Meyer Houston I052001.06: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 6 (266 - 276 lbs.) Red    
Blake Legred Faribault I052001.06: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 6 (266 - 276 lbs.) Blue 6  
Brock Hansen Blue Earth I052001.06: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 6 (266 - 276 lbs.) Red    
Camren Saxton Martin I052001.06: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 6 (266 - 276 lbs.) Purple 2 Champion Market Gilt Showperson Advanced Division
Camryn Reuter Mower I052001.06: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 6 (266 - 276 lbs.) Purple 1 Champion Market Gilt Showperson Senior Division, Reserve Grand Champion Market Gilt
Hannah Bergsnev Roseau I052001.06: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 6 (266 - 276 lbs.) Red    
Jacob Klecker Steele I052001.06: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 6 (266 - 276 lbs.) Blue 7  
Justin Frick McLeod I052001.06: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 6 (266 - 276 lbs.) Blue 8  
Kierin Lafferty Brown I052001.06: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 6 (266 - 276 lbs.) Blue 9  
Landon Hoppe Watonwan I052001.06: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 6 (266 - 276 lbs.) Red    
Mariah Schroht Steele I052001.06: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 6 (266 - 276 lbs.) Purple 4  
Rebecca Surprenant Murray I052001.06: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 6 (266 - 276 lbs.) Red    
Ryan Risius Mower I052001.06: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 6 (266 - 276 lbs.) Blue 5  
Zachary Rasmussen Jackson I052001.06: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 6 (266 - 276 lbs.) Purple 3  
Alyssa Clemens Washington I052001.07: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 7 (277 - 318 lbs.) Blue 6  
Austin Reuter Stearns I052001.07: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 7 (277 - 318 lbs.) Blue 10  
Blake Madison Nobles I052001.07: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 7 (277 - 318 lbs.) Red    
Briar Anderson Freeborn I052001.07: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 7 (277 - 318 lbs.) Purple 2  
Cal Luebke Goodhue I052001.07: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 7 (277 - 318 lbs.) Purple 5  
Elizabeth Thome Mower I052001.07: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 7 (277 - 318 lbs.) Purple 3  
Haven Carlson Freeborn I052001.07: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 7 (277 - 318 lbs.) Purple 4  
Kyla Rangaard Yellow Medicine I052001.07: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 7 (277 - 318 lbs.) Red    
Olivia Stewart Faribault I052001.07: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 7 (277 - 318 lbs.) Blue 9  
Rachel Kokett Douglas I052001.07: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 7 (277 - 318 lbs.) Blue 7  
RandiLynn Strouf Freeborn I052001.07: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 7 (277 - 318 lbs.) Blue 8  
Shaun Waage Roseau I052001.07: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 7 (277 - 318 lbs.) Red    
Tanner Kremer Wright I052001.07: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 7 (277 - 318 lbs.) Red    
William Freking Jackson I052001.07: Swine - Market Gilt - Class 7 (277 - 318 lbs.) Purple 1