University of Minnesota Extension
www.extension.umn.edu
612-624-1222
 Menu  Menu

Extension > Youth Development > Minnesota 4-H > State Fair > Results > Locate Results

2015 State Fair Results

Sorting Options

Placing and abbreviation explanation
Other results information and help
Return to main state fair results page

Last NameFirst NameClass DescriptionOpt1Opt2CountyPlacing
Aanerud Micah Aerospace-Gr. 6-8Poster and Booklet Stevens 
Aanerud Micah Rube Goldberg Participant - WITH housing-Gr. 3-8  Stevens 
Aanerud Rebekah Photography Elements-Gr. 9+Picture of New York from Ellis Island GrantBL
Aanerud Savannah Health-Gr. 9+Run for More than Just the Finish Line StevensPR
Aarsvold Craig Shop - Primarily Wood-Gr. 6-8wood table DodgeBL
Aarsvold Lafe Photography Elements-Gr. 6-8rural road scene WabashaBL
Aarsvold Lafe Class 1 - Market Lamb Intermediate Showmanship (a)  WabashaPA
Aarsvold Lafe Class 7 - White Face Market Lamb (86-131 lbs.)  WabashaBL
Aarsvold Liza Crafts-Gr. 9+  DodgeBL
Aarsvold Nick Photography Elements-Gr. 9+night landscape scene WabashaBL
Aarsvold PJ MLBA Scholarship Recipient  WabashaPA
Aase Hudson Poultry Issue - Biosecurity - Intermediate  SteeleBL
Aase Parker Other Small Breed Purebred-Junior Buck  SteeleBL
Aasen Donald Dairy Goat Showmanship - Novice (Group 1)  PineBL
Aasen Donald Shop - Primarily Metal-Gr. 6-8  PineBL
Aasen Donald Toggenburg Purebred or American-Milking 3 & 4 Yr Doe  PineBL
Aasness Kenzie Holstein-Grade-Fall Calf  Otter Tail - WestRD
Abbas Kyle Photography Elements-Gr. 6-8Elements of Photography Digital RamseyBL
Abbas Kyle Rube Goldberg Participant - With NO housing-Gr. 3-8  Ramsey 
Abdikadir Abdirahman 4-H New Ways  HennepinPA
Abdikadir Abdullahi Ridw Illus Presentation-Team-Reg Encampment  HennepinRD
Abdikadir Roodo Illus Presentation-Team-Reg Encampment  HennepinRD
Abdikadir Roodo Performing Arts-Gr. 9+If I Was a Man HennepinRD
Abdul Rashid Amanina Youth in Action-Individual-Reg Encampment  OlmstedRD
Abdullah Khalil 4-H New WaysUrban Day RamseyPA
Abelson Carly Child & Family Development-Gr. 6-8Travel Fun Book WashingtonBL
Abelson Carly Demonstration-Individual-Regular Enc  WashingtonRD
Abrahamson Joseph Dairy interview finalist  ChisagoPA
Abrahamson Joseph Crossbred & Other Br-Smr Jr Yrlg  ChisagoPR
Abrahamson Timothy Dairy interview finalist  ChisagoPA
Abrahamson Timothy Dairy interview winner  ChisagoPA
Abrahamson Timothy Holstein-Registered-Aged Cow  ChisagoBL
Ackerman Allie Clothes You Buy-Gr. 6-8Hot Pink Lace Dress BentonBL
Ackerman Jacob Holstein-Registered-Wtr Sr Yrlg  BentonRD
Ackerman Nicole Foods And Nutrition-Gr. 6-8Energy Ball Bars - non-bake BentonBL
Acuna Adam 4-H New WaysUrban Day HennepinPA
Adams Mckenzie Share The Fun-Reg Encamp  WashingtonPA
Adamski Rose Global Connections-Gr. 9+Scrapbook RenvilleBL
Addy Jace Rube Goldberg Participant - With NO housing-Gr. 3-8  Nicollet 
Adermann Austin Reg Chianina-Jr YrlgReserve Champion Chianina Heifer Crow WingRC
Adermann Austin Class 26 - Breeding Beef Senior Showmanship (a)  Crow WingPA
Adkins Matthew Dairy Market Showmanship - Intermediate  ScottBL
Adkins Matthew Class 2 - Middleweight Dairy Market Goats (65-78 lbs.)  ScottRD
Adkins Michael Dairy Goat Showmanship - Intermediate (Group 2)  ScottPR
Adkins Michael Toggenburg Purebred or American-Milking 2 Yr Doe  ScottBL
Adkins Rebekah Nubian, Purebred or American-Milking 3 & 4 Yr DoeChampion Nubian Senior Doe ScottCH
Adkins Rebekah Dairy Goat Showmanship - Senior (Group 2)  ScottPR
Adrian Bryce Class 2 - Market Lamb Intermediate Showmanship (b)  CottonwoodPA
Adrian Bryce Class 9 - Speckle Face Market Lamb (123-140 lbs.)Reserve Champion Speckled Face Market Lamb CottonwoodPR
Adrian Melanie Class 11 - Lightweight Black Face Market Lamb (108-123 lbs.)  CottonwoodPR
Adrian Melanie Class 23 - Market Lamb Advanced Showmanship (d)  CottonwoodPA
Aga Jack Rabbit Judging  AnokaPA
Aga Jack Other Large Breed Purebred-Intermediate Doe  AnokaBL
Agerter Simplicia Crafts-Gr. 6-8  DodgeBL
Agerter Simplicia Share The Fun-LS Weekend  DodgePA
Aggen Garrett Class 13 - Division II Crossbred Barrow (273-277)  FillmoreBL
Aggen Hunter Class 15 - Cow/Calf Senior Showmanship (b)  FillmorePA
Aggen Hunter Reg Simmental (Purebred & Foundation)-Cow/CalfReserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf PairChampion Simmental Cow/Calf PairFillmoreCH
Aguilera Josibeth Fashion Rev-Clothes U Buy-Gr. 6-8Blue Beaded Top White Jeans BeltramiPA
Ahmed Arafat Illus Presentation-Team-Reg Encampment  HennepinRD
Ahmed Ayan 4-H New WaysUrban Day HennepinPA
Ahmed Leensa Illus Presentation-Team-Reg Encampment  HennepinRD
Ahmed Mohamed 4-H New WaysUrban Day HennepinPA
Ahmed Siham 4-H New WaysUrban Day HennepinPA
Ahmed Zakariya 4-H New WaysUrban Day HennepinPA
Ailie Kailie Dairy Market Showmanship - Intermediate  MeekerBL
Ailie Kailie Class 2 - Middleweight Dairy Market Goats (65-78 lbs.)  MeekerBL
Albers Courtney Class 16 - Market Lamb Senior Showmanship (d)  RicePA
Albers Courtney Class 19 - Heavyweight Black Face Market Lamb (150-153 lbs.)  RiceBL
Albers Ian Chef for a Day  CarverPR
Albers Ian Share The Fun-Reg Encamp  CarverPA
Albers Ian County Arts In - Reg Encamp  CarverPA
Albers Ian Food Review-Gr. 9+Pappardelle with Hare Sauce CarverBL
Albers Kaitlyn Club Community PrideClub Project - Trifold & Binder CarverBL
Albers Morgan Class 1 - Wether Dam - Black Face (a)  RicePR
Albers Morgan Class 12 - Market Lamb Intermediate Showmanship (l)  RicePA
Albert Reilly Home Environment-Gr. 9+4-H Table St. Louis - SouthBL
Albion Aces Club BannerMany Golden Opportunities - Rainbow WrightBL
Alden Lynnia Fine Arts-Gr. 9+Hourglass Drawing ChisagoBL
Allen Aiden LS Demonstration-Individual-LS Weekend  OlmstedPR
Allen Colton Class 2 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (b)  MowerBL
Allen Isabel Red & White-Jr Yrlg  HoustonPR
Allen Kaysie Dairy Goat Showmanship - Novice (Group 2)  MowerBL
Allen Kaysie Nigerian Dwarf-Milking Yearling Doe  MowerBL
Allen Matthew Class 9 - Market Beef Senior Showmanship (e)  OlmstedPA
Allen Matthew Class 3 - Registered Angus Steer (b)  OlmstedBL
Allen Owen Class 19 - Division 3 Crossbred & Other Breeds Steer (b)  OlmstedBL
Allen Owen Class 3 - Market Beef Intermediate Showmanship (c)  OlmstedPA
Allessi Caroline Performing Arts-Gr. 9+More Than Just A Spare WashingtonBL
Allessi Mary Exploring Animals-Gr. 6-8Elephant Binder WashingtonBL
Allison Nicole Home Environment-Gr. 9+Bedroom Remodel FreebornBL
Allison Nicole Class 12 - Division II Crossbred Barrow (269-272)  FreebornRD
Allison Sara Foods And Nutrition-Gr. 6-8COFFEE CAKE FreebornRD
Almen Ashley Share The Fun-LS Weekend  RicePA
Almen Ashley LS Demonstration-Team-LS Weekend  RiceRD
Almen Ashley Mini Lop-Senior Doe  RiceBL
Almen Ashley Rabbit Poster-Gr. 6-8  Rice 
Almen Ashley Poultry Poster-Gr. 6-8  Rice 
Altenburg Emily Class 14 - Cow/Calf Senior Showmanship (a)  SibleyPA
Altenburg Emily Reg Black Angus-Cow/CalfGrand Champion Cow/Calf PairChampion Black Angus Cow/Calf PairSibleyCH
Altenburg Stephanie Reg Black Angus-Cow/Calf  SibleyBL
Altenburg Stephanie Class 13 - Cow/Calf Intermediate Showmanship (d)  SibleyPA
Altenburg Stephanie Chef for a Day  SibleyPA
Altendorf Aliza Class 15 - Division III Crossbred Barrow (282-285)  GoodhueRD
Altendorf John Class 6 - Registered Yorkshire Barrow (280-294)  GoodhueBL
Altendorf Nathan Class 2 - Market Gilts (244-258)  GoodhueBL
Altendorf Nathan Swine interview finalist  GoodhuePA
Altmann Ashtyn Rabbit Judging  RedwoodPA
Altmann Ashtyn Mini Rex-Senior Buck  RedwoodRD
Alto Katie Fine Arts-Gr. 9+digital drawing-purple witch Blue EarthBL
Amborn Leah Polish-Senior Buck  MartinBL
Amborn Leah Photography Elements-Gr. 6-8Black & White Photo 11 x 14 Martin 
Amick Tyler Photography Elements-Gr. 9+WELLS CATHEDRAL LANDSCAPE MowerPR
Amick Tyler Poultry interview finalist  MowerPA
Amick Tyler Chef for a Day  MowerPA
Amick Tyler Poultry BBQ Contest - ages 14-19 on 1-1-2015  MowerPA
Amick Tyler Poultry Issue - Breeding - Senior  MowerRC
Ammann Hayden Class 17 - Cow/Calf Senior Showmanship (d)  MartinPA
Ammann Hayden Prospect Calf-Heifer [Class 1]  MartinBL
Andersen Cody Class 17 - Division III Crossbred Barrow (291-300)  McLeodRD
Andersen Riley Share The Fun-Reg Encamp  CarverPA
Anderson Alex Class 6 - Registered Yorkshire Barrow (280-294)  WashingtonRD
Anderson Allison Needle Arts-Gr. 6-8Christmas Tree Skirt Yellow MedicineBL
Anderson Amanda Alpine-Milking Doe 5 + Yrs  SibleyBL
Anderson Amanda Fashion Rev-Clothes U Buy-Gr. 9+white top/floral skirt SibleyPA
Anderson Amanda Dairy Goat Showmanship - Senior (Group 1)  SibleyPR
Anderson Annika Wildlife Biology-Gr. 6-8black bathouse & booklet OlmstedBL
Anderson Bailey Class 10 - Speckle Face Market Lamb (143-158 lbs.)  MowerPR
Anderson Bethany Mini Rex-Senior Doe  NicolletPR
Anderson Bethany Rabbit interview winner  NicolletPA
Anderson Blaine Gen Livestock Judging  MowerPA
Anderson Blaine Class 1 - Market Gilts (197-242)  MowerPR
Anderson Brooke Reg Red Angus-Cow/Calf  SwiftBL
Anderson Brooke Class 10 - Cow/Calf Intermediate Showmanship (a)  SwiftPA
Anderson Bryn Consumer Decisions JudgingIntermediate Team JacksonPA
Anderson Bryn Class 3 - Registered Hampshire Barrow  JacksonRC
Anderson Callie Exploring The Environment-Gr. 6-8Endangered birds in MN poster AnokaBL
Anderson Callie County Arts In - Reg Encamp  AnokaPA
Anderson Carl Small Engines-Gr. 9+Poster on small engines RedwoodBL
Anderson Chloe Class 5 - Registered Yorkshire Barrow (231-278)  FreebornBL
Anderson Chloe Class 19 - Heavyweight Black Face Market Lamb (150-153 lbs.)  MowerBL
Anderson Christopher Shooting Sports-Gr. 6-8Survival Kit ClayRD
Anderson Eli Club Community PrideTrifold Poster - Birthday bags St. Louis - NorthBL
Anderson Elizabeth Non Garment Clothing Exh-Gr. 6-8Shoulder Bag McLeodBL
Anderson Emma Chef for a Day  PenningtonPA
Anderson Emma Indoor Gardening-Gr.6-8Fairy Garden PenningtonBL
Anderson Ethan Class 34 - Breeding Sheep Advanced Showmanship (a)  Kanabec 
Anderson Ethan Reg Southdown-Jan Ewe Lamb  KanabecBL
Anderson Gretta Class 1 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (a)  GoodhueRD
Anderson Irene Home Environment-Gr. 9+Small maroon end table RedwoodBL
Anderson Irene Rabbit interview finalist  RedwoodPA
Anderson Irene Flemish Giant-Intermediate Doe  RedwoodBL
Anderson Irene Rabbit Judging  RedwoodPA
Anderson Jacob Crossbred-March Gilt  NicolletPR
Anderson Jake Holstein-Registered-Spr Jr Yrlg  StevensRD
Anderson Jaron Unrecorded Grade-Sr Doe KidChampion Unrecorded Grade Junior Doe Otter Tail - WestBL
Anderson Jaron Dairy Goat Showmanship - Novice (Group 1)  Otter Tail - WestBL
Anderson Jennah Water/Wetlands-Gr. 9+Three Main Invasive Species in MN MeekerRD
Anderson Jimmy Home Environment-Gr. 6-8antique refin, carpenters trunk GoodhuePR
Anderson John Class 17 - Division III Crossbred Barrow (291-300)  Blue EarthBL
Anderson Jonathan Fine Arts-Gr. 9+LANDSCAPE DRAWINGS FreebornBL
Anderson Joseph Computer-Gr. 6-8IP Webcam Security System WrightPR
Anderson Joshua Photography Elements-Gr. 6-8Crop Duster Photo MeekerBL
Anderson Kalli Class 1 - Market Lamb Intermediate Showmanship (a)  LyonPA
Anderson Kalli Class 18 - Heavyweight Black Face Market Lamb (148-149 lbs.)  LyonBL
Anderson Karly Health-Gr. 9+Colon Cancer Display WashingtonPR
Anderson Kennadie Class 1 - Registered Duroc Barrow (217-281)  KanabecRD
Anderson Levi Class 6 - Registered Yorkshire Barrow (280-294)Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow MowerRC
Anderson Levi Swine interview finalist  MowerPA
Anderson Levi Swine interview winner  MowerPA
Anderson Lisa Health-Gr. 9+Weight Loss WilkinBL
Anderson Mahala Shop - Primarily Wood-Gr. 6-8porch swing w/chains OlmstedBL
Anderson Malory Class 9 - Market Lamb Intermediate Showmanship (i)  StevensPA
Anderson Malory Class 17 - Middleweight Black Face Market Lamb (146-147 lbs.  StevensRD
Anderson Maren Tractor-Gr. 6-8John Deere Display WashingtonBL
Anderson Mariah Class 15 - Cow/Calf Senior Showmanship (b)  PopePA
Anderson Mariah Prospect Calf-Steer [Class 3]  PopeBL
Anderson Mary Ann Food Preservation-Gr. 6-8Loaf of oatmeal bread RedwoodBL
Anderson Miette Clothes you Make-Gr. 6-8sundress- floral pattern OlmstedBL
Anderson Morgan Fine Arts-Gr. 6-8Wood Plaque #2 Volleyball Morgan MarshallBL
Anderson Nathaniel Kie Consumer Decisions Judging  JacksonPA
Anderson Noah Dairy Market Showmanship - Intermediate  Otter Tail - WestBL
Anderson Noah Class 2 - Middleweight Dairy Market Goats (65-78 lbs.)Reserve Grand Champion Overall Dairy Market GoatChampion Mediumweight Dairy Market GoatOtter Tail - WestCH
Anderson Paige Exploring Animals-Gr. 9+Badger Exhibit JacksonBL
Anderson Paige MLBA Scholarship Recipient  JacksonPA
Anderson Rachael Reg Southdown-Yearling Ewe  KanabecBL
Anderson Rachel Crafts-Gr. 6-8Drawing of Roses, thorns, vines 8X10 WilkinBL
Anderson Ross Class 19 - Division 3 Crossbred & Other Breeds Steer (b)  WinonaPR
Anderson Ross Class 9 - Market Beef Senior Showmanship (e)  Winona 
Anderson Sofia Share The Fun-LS Weekend  HubbardPA
Anderson Teahna Fine Arts-Gr. 9+Drawing Shirley Temple MarshallBL
Anderson Trevor Other Reg Breed-January Gilt  KanabecBL
Anderson Zachary Class 3 - Heavyweight Dairy Market Goats (80-97 lbs.)  Otter Tail - WestBL
Anderson Zachary Dairy Market Showmanship - Senior  Otter Tail - WestBL
Anderson Zoey Share The Fun-Reg Encamp  WashingtonPA
Anderson Zoey Quilting-Gr. 9+Quilt WashingtonBL
Andree Catrina Veterinary Science-Gr. 6-8H WHAT N WHO MowerBL
Andrews Annabelle Food Preservation-Gr. 6-8Tomato Jelly AnokaRD
Andringa Lukas Photography Elements-Gr. 9+Water Skiing Girl PolkBL
Androli Dylan Market Goat Showmanship - Intermediate  Le SueurBL
Androli Dylan Class 8 - Middleweight Market Goat - Wethers (89-97 lbs.)  Le SueurBL
Angel Andrea Fashion Rev-Clothes U Buy-Gr. 9+Black & Gray Dress ChisagoPA
Angellar Harmony Photography Elements-Gr. 9+Girl - Dandelion RamseyBL
Angelo Robert Rube Goldberg Participant - With NO housing-Gr. 3-8  Big Stone 
Angelo Robert Chef for a Day  Big StonePA
Angelo Zakari Rube Goldberg Participant - With NO housing-Gr. 3-8  Big Stone 
Angstman Brett Shop - Primarily Metal-Gr. 6-8  KanabecBL
Ankrum Hayden Class 16 - Division 2 Crossbred & Other Breeds Steer (a)  MurrayBL
Ankrum Hayden Class 4 - Market Beef Intermediate Showmanship (d)  MurrayPA
Annexstad Emily Dairy interview finalist  NicolletPA
Annexstad Emily Dairy interview winner  NicolletPA
Annexstad Emily Holstein-Grade-Jr 2 Yr Old  NicolletPR
Annexstad Emily Dairy Judging-Intermediate  Nicollet 
Annexstad Leif Dairy Judging-Intermediate  Nicollet 
Annexstad Leif Holstein-Grade-Sr 2 Yr Old  NicolletBL
Annexstad Leif Dairy interview winner  NicolletPA
Annexstad Leif Dairy interview finalist  NicolletPA
Annexstad Matthias Holstein-Grade-Winter Calf  NicolletRD
Annexstad Matthias Foods And Nutrition-Gr. 9+  NicolletRD
Annexstad Matthias Dairy Judging-Intermediate  Nicollet 
Annexstad Matthias LS Demonstration-Individual-LS Weekend  NicolletBL
Anoka Caitlynn 4-H New WaysUrban Day HennepinPA
Arellano Damian Share The Fun-Reg Encamp  HubbardPA
Arellano Frederick Share The Fun-Reg Encamp  HubbardPA
Arends Emily Foods And Nutrition-Gr. 6-8Caramel Pecan Pie HennepinBL
Arens Matthew Chef for a Day  Otter Tail - EastPR
Arens Matthew Illus Presentation-Individual-Reg Encampment  Otter Tail - EastRD
Arens Matthew Consumer Education-Gr. 9+Lego Buying Otter Tail - EastPR
Arens Matthew Poultry Issue - Animal Health - SeniorH5N2 Otter Tail - EastBL
Arens Megan Netherland Dwarf-Senior Buck  Otter Tail - EastRD
Arens Micah Home Environment-Gr. 6-8Wooden crosses & Loire Otter Tail - EastBL
Arens Michelle Fashion Rev-Clothes U Make-Gr. 6-8Blue Polka Dot Dress Big StonePA
Arett Ethan Class 5 - Market Beef Senior Showmanship (a)  SteelePA
Arett Ethan Class 11 - Market Heifer (a)  SteelePR
Arndt Adia Demonstration-Individual-Regular Enc  AnokaBL
Arndt Adia Fashion Rev-Clothes U Make-Gr. 6-8Blue linen shirt & blue jean shorts AnokaPA
Arndt Adia County Arts In - Reg Encamp  AnokaPA
Arndt Jenny Market Goat Showmanship - Senior  Le SueurBL
Arndt Jenny Class 6 - Lightweight Market Goat - Wethers (41-75 lbs.)  Le SueurPR
Arndt Madison Demonstration-Individual-Regular Enc  AnokaBL
Arndt Madison Aerospace-Gr. 9+Black cosmic rocket AnokaBL
Arndt Madison County Arts In - Reg Encamp  AnokaPA
Arndt Myranda County Arts In - Reg Encamp  AnokaPA
Arndt Reece County Arts In - Reg Encamp  AnokaPA
Arneson Alexis Entomology-Gr. 6-8Chinese Bird Spider PopeBL
Arneson Alexis Rabbit Judging  PopePA
Arneson Alexis Market Rabbit-Single Fryer  PopeRC
Arneson Alexis Market Rabbit-SingleFryer-Carcass Judging  PopeBL
Arneson Alexis Rabbit Poster-Gr. 6-8Rabbit Poster Pope 
Arnsdorf Tyler Class 10 - Speckle Face Market Lamb (143-158 lbs.)  IsantiBL
Aronson Emma Rabbit Judging  ScottPA
Aronson Emma Polish-Junior Doe  ScottBL
Aronson Emma Quilting-Gr. 6-8  ScottBL
Arp Kayla Holstein-Registered-Winter Calf  JacksonRD
Arps Elise Rube Goldberg Participant - WITH housing-Gr. 3-8  Carver 
Arps Evan Rube Goldberg Participant - With NO housing-Gr. 3-8  Carver 
Arterburn Caleb Holland Lop-Senior Doe  RenvilleRD
Arthur Grace Class 2 - Wether Dam - Black Face (b) Champion Wether Dam Ewe Lamb SteelePR
Arthur Grace Class 9 - Market Lamb Intermediate Showmanship (i)  SteelePA
Arthur Lauren Class 15 - Middleweight Black Face Market Lamb (137-141 lbs.  SteelePR
Arthur Lauren Class 10 - Market Lamb Intermediate Showmanship (j)Showmanship Market Lamb Medalion Winner SteelePA
Arthur Riley Class 19 - Heavyweight Black Face Market Lamb (150-153 lbs.)Reserve Champion Heavyweight Market Lamb SteelePR
Arthur Riley Class 20 - Market Lamb Advanced Showmanship (a)Showmanship Market Lamb Medalion WinnerChampion Market Lamb Showperson Advanced DivisionSteeleCH
Arthur Riley Sheep interview winner  SteelePA
Arthur Riley Sheep interview finalist  SteelePA
Arveson Gabriel Fine Arts-Gr. 6-8Watercolor Painting of Leaves PenningtonBL
Arvig Myra Poultry Judging Contest - Intermediate  Stearns 
Arvig Myra Poultry Issue - Other - IntermediateChampion Intermediate Showmanship StearnsCH
Arvig Myra Poultry interview winner  StearnsPA
Aschenbrenner Brooke Veterinary Science-Gr. 6-8Black leg display NicolletBL
Ash Brody Milking Shorthorn-Winter Calf  Mille LacsRD
Ash Dylan Dairy interview finalist  Mille LacsPA
Ash Dylan Milking Shorthorn--Sr Yrlg  Mille LacsBL
Ash Gracie Class 6 - Market Gilts (287-337)  Mille LacsBL
Aspelund EverReadies Club Banner  GoodhueRD
Athey Kaylee Chef for a Day  Big StonePA
Athey Kaylee Meat Goat interview finalist  Big StonePA
Athey Kaylee Class 3 - Heavyweight Dairy Market Goats (80-97 lbs.)  Big StoneBL
Athey Kaylee Dairy Market Showmanship - Senior  Big StonePR
Attig Austin Rube Goldberg Participant - With NO housing-Gr. 3-8  Freeborn 
Attig Austin Robotics-Gr. 6-8A CAR THAT USES SENSORS TO PARALLEL PARK Freeborn 
Attig Faith Indoor Gardening-Gr.6-8FAIRY GARDEN BEACH THEME FreebornPR
Attig Wyatt Food Preservation-Gr. 6-8CANNED GREEN BEANS FreebornRD
Attig Wyatt Rube Goldberg Participant - With NO housing-Gr. 3-8  Freeborn 
Aufforth Remington Prospect Calf-Steer [Class 1]  ClearwaterPR
Aufforth Remington Class 11 - Cow/Calf Intermediate Showmanship (b)  ClearwaterPA
Aufforth Rylee Class 16 - Cow/Calf Senior Showmanship (c)  ClearwaterPA
Aufforth Rylee Prospect Calf-Heifer [Class 1]  ClearwaterRD
Augustin Austin Class 4 - Wether Dam - Black Face (d)  BrownPR
Augustin Austin Class 12 - Market Lamb Intermediate Showmanship (l)  BrownPA
Augustin Austin Sheep interview finalist  BrownPA
Babcock Josie Poultry BBQ Contest - ages under 14 on 1-1-2015  AnokaPA
Babcock Josie Poultry Issue - Production - IntermediateWhat Color Egg will your Hen lay Anoka 
Babcock Josie Poultry Issue - Production - Intermediate  AnokaBL
Bach Dylan Satin-Senior Doe  Lac Qui ParlePR
Bach Dylan LS Demonstration-Individual-LS Weekend  Lac Qui Parle 
Bach Isaac Crossbred-March Gilt  Lac Qui ParleRD
Bach Joseph Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Yearling Ewe  Lac Qui ParleBL
Bach Joseph Class 35 - Breeding Sheep Advanced Showmanship (b)  Lac Qui ParlePA
Bachenberg Abigail Poultry BBQ Contest - ages under 14 on 1-1-2015Chicken BBQ MartinPA
Bachenberg Abigail Poultry Issue - Production - IntermediateProduction MartinRC
Bachenberg Abigail Poultry interview winner  MartinPA
Bachman Markus Exploring Animals-Gr. 9+Watch Rabbits Grow HennepinBL
Bachman Markus Rabbit Judging  HennepinPA
Bachman Markus Other Large Breed Purebred-Senior Doe  HennepinRD
Bachman Markus LS Demonstration-Individual-LS Weekend  HennepinBL
Backes Emma Photography Elements-Gr. 6-83 Hawaii pictures WinonaBL
Backstrom AnnMarie Foods And Nutrition-Gr. 9+pulled pork sliders GoodhueBL
Backstrom AnnMarie Rabbit interview finalist  GoodhuePA
Backstrom AnnMarie Youth in Action-Individual-Reg Encampment  GoodhuePR
Backstrom AnnMarie Other Small Breed Purebred-Junior Doe  GoodhueBL
Backstrom AnnMarie Rabbit Judging  GoodhuePA
Badinger Megan LS Demonstration-Individual-LS Weekend  Otter Tail - EastBL
Badinger Megan Mini Satin-Senior DoeChampion Advanced Showmanship Otter Tail - EastBL
Badinger Megan Photography Elements-Gr. 9+  Otter Tail - EastPR
Baer Madeline Global Connections-Gr. 6-8Norwegian Culture/History WinonaBL
Baggenstoss Alayna Performing Arts-Gr. 9+Cheerleading Poster MeekerBL
Bagniewski Katy MLBA Scholarship Recipient  OlmstedPA
Bagniewski Katy Class 11 - Lightweight Black Face Market Lamb (108-123 lbs.)  OlmstedPR
Bagniewski Katy Class 21 - Market Lamb Advanced Showmanship (b)  OlmstedPA
Bahr Caleb Class 29 - Breeding Sheep Intermediate Showmanship (d)  BeltramiPA
Bahr Caleb Commercial Black Face-Feb Ewe Lamb  BeltramiBL
Bahr Caleb Chef for a Day  BeltramiPA
Bailey Jayden Class 20 - Breeding Beef Intermediate Showmanship (c)  SwiftPA
Bailey Jayden Reg Black Angus-Spr Calf  SwiftBL
Bailey Madeline Crafts-Gr. 6-8  DouglasBL
Baker Andrew Jersey-3&4 Yr Old Cow  Le SueurBL
Baker Braiden Crossbred & Other Br-2 Yr Old  WabashaBL
Baker Brianna Class 32 - Breeding Beef Senior Showmanship (g)  Le Sueur 
Baker Brianna Reg Purebred Simmental-Jr Yrlg [Class A]  Le SueurBL
Baker Bridget Reg Purebred Simmental-Jr Yrlg [Class C]  Le SueurBL
Baker Bridget Class 29 - Breeding Beef Senior Showmanship (d)  Le SueurPA
Baker Hunter Class 12 - Lightweight Black Face Market Lamb (124-128 lbs.)  RockBL
Baker Hunter Class 12 - Market Lamb Intermediate Showmanship (l)  Rock 
Baker Joshua Class 33 - Breeding Beef Senior Showmanship (h)  Le SueurPA
Baker Joshua Reg Shorthorn-Jr Yrlg [Class A]  Le SueurBL
Baker Kallie Brown Swiss-Sr Yrlg  WabashaPR
Baker Katie Veterinary Science-Gr. 9+Equine Strangles - Board DouglasBL
Baker Paige Class 16 - Middleweight Black Face Market Lamb (142-145 lbs.  RockPR
Baker Paige Class 21 - Market Lamb Advanced Showmanship (b)Showmanship Market Lamb Medalion Winner RockPA
Baker Ryanne Ayrshire-Fall Calf  WabashaBL
Baker Ryanne LS Demonstration-Individual-LS Weekend  WabashaBL
Bakke Damen Reg Purebred Simmental-Jr Yrlg [Class B]  ClearwaterBL
Bakke Damen Class 19 - Breeding Beef Intermediate Showmanship (b)  ClearwaterPA
Bakken Blake Class 20 - Heavyweight Black Face Market Lamb (154-157 lbs.)  ClayBL
Bakken Blake Class 11 - Market Lamb Intermediate Showmanship (k)  Clay 
Bakken Payton Class 14 - Lightweight Black Face Market Lamb (134-136 lbs.)  ClayBL
Bakken Payton Class 7 - Market Lamb Intermediate Showmanship (g)  Clay 
Baldwin Kallie Global Connections-Gr. 9+  St. Louis - SouthBL
Baldwin Laura Performing Arts-Gr. 6-8Original Dance Number Lac Qui ParlePR
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627
Feedback
  • © 2016 Regents of the University of Minnesota. All rights reserved.
  • The University of Minnesota is an equal opportunity educator and employer. Privacy