University of Minnesota Extension
www.extension.umn.edu
612-624-1222
Menu Menu

Extension > Youth Development > Minnesota 4-H > State Fair > Results > Locate Results

State Fair Results

Sorting Options

Placing and abbreviation explanation
Other results information and help
Return to main state fair results page

Last NameFirst NameClass DescriptionOpt1Opt2CountyPlacing
Aaberg Dexter Class 4 - Market Gilts (264-273 lbs.)  Otter Tail - West 
Aanerud Micah Aerospace-Gr. 6-8Rockets with trifold Grant 
Aanerud Rebekah Photography Elements-Gr. 9+Black & White picture of baby Grant 
Aanerud Savannah Non Garment Clothing Exh-Gr. 9+Yellow & gray purse Grant 
Aarsvold Lafe Video-Gr. 6-8McDonalds video Wabasha 
Aarsvold Lafe Lamb Lead-Intermediatenone Wabasha 
Aarsvold Lafe Class 9 - White Face Market Lamb (138-164 lbs.)  Wabasha 
Aarsvold Nick Class 16 - Middleweight Black Face Market Lamb (147-149 lbs.  Wabasha 
Aarsvold Nick Photography Elements-Gr. 9+photo of sunglasses on grass Wabasha 
Aase Parker Chickens-Market Pen [Class 1]  SteelePR
Aasen Donald Food Preservation-Gr. 6-8Pickles Pine 
Aasness Kenzie Holstein-Grade-Spr Jr Yrlg  Otter Tail - West 
Aasness Krista Holstein-Grade-Fall Calf  Otter Tail - West 
Abarr Madison Class 12 - Lightweight Black Face Market Lamb (129-135 lbs.)  Clay 
Abbas Kristina County Arts In - Reg Encamp - NO Housing  Ramsey 
Abdikadir Roodo 4-H New Ways  Hennepin 
Abdikadir Roodo Video-Gr. 9+Franklin Library 4-HCommunity Project Hennepin 
Abdul Rashid Amanina Youth in Action-Individual-Reg Encampment  Olmsted 
Abels Michaela Geology-Gr. 6-8Poster Board Rock 
Abrahamson Timothy Holstein-Registered-Dry Cow310 Chisago 
Ackerman Jacob Holstein-Registered-Winter Calf750 Benton 
Ackerman Nicole Photography Elements-Gr. 6-8Jellyfish Picture Benton 
Adamski Rose Veterinary Science-Gr. 9+Tumors Poster Renville 
Addy Jace Rube Goldberg - W/ hoursing-Gr. 3-8Rube Goldberg Machine Nicollet 
Adermann Austin Prospect Calf-Steer [Class A]  Crow WingBL
Adermann Austin Beef Showmanship D - Cow-Calf  Crow Wing 
Adkins Matthew Toggenburg Purebred or American-Milking 3 & 4 Yr Doe  Scott 
Adkins Matthew Goat - Dairy - Showmanship dump  Scott 
Adkins Michael Goat - Dairy - Showmanship dump  Scott 
Adkins Michael Toggenburg Purebred or American-Milking Yearling Doe  Scott 
Adkins Rebekah Nubian Purebred or American-Milking 2 Yr Doe  Scott 
Adkins Rebekah Goat - Dairy - Showmanship dump  Scott 
Adrian Bryce Class 10 - Speckle Face Market Lamb  Cottonwood 
Adrian Melanie Class 16 - Middleweight Black Face Market Lamb (147-149 lbs.  Cottonwood 
Aga Jack Holland Lop-Senior Buck  Anoka 
Aga Jack Computer-Gr. 6-8Album about computer website 12 X 12 Anoka 
Aggen Garrett Class 14 - Middleweight Crossbred Barrow (261-266 lbs.)  Fillmore 
Aggen Hunter Beef Showmanship D - Breeding  Fillmore 
Aggen Hunter Reg Foundation Simmental-Jr Yrlg [Class B]  FillmorePR
Ahmed Arafat 4-H New Ways  Hennepin 
Ahmed Leensa 4-H New Ways  Hennepin 
Ahner Tia Foods And Nutrition-Gr. 6-8Spaghetti Hot dish Grant 
Ahrndt Brianna Goat - Dairy - Showmanship dump  Swift 
Ahrndt Brianna Recorded Grade-Sr Doe Kid  Swift 
Ahrndt Dylan Saanen Purebred or American-Sr Doe Kid  Swift 
Ahrndt Dylan Goat - Dairy - Showmanship dump  Swift 
Albers Courtney Class 14 - Middleweight Black Face Market Lamb (141-143 lbs.  Rice 
Albers Ian Poultry BBQ Contest  Carver 
Albers Ian Chickens-Breeding Pen [Class 1]  CarverBL
Albers Ian Fine Arts-Gr. 9+Batik Carver 
Albers Ian County Arts In - Reg Encamp - W/Housing  Carver 
Albert Reilly Shop - Primarily Wood-Gr. 9+Spool Chair St. Louis - South 
Albino Acres Club Banner  Wright 
Alden Lynnia Fine Arts-Gr. 9+Drawing of a Maze Chisago 
Alexander Margaret Video-Gr. 9+a short film Fillmore 
Alger Kiara Dog-Gr. 6-8Austrialian Shepard Poster Itasca 
Alger Moriah Fashion Rev-Clothes U Make-Gr. 6-8Green Shirt with Demin Skirt Itasca 
Allas Emily Citizenship-Gr. 9+POSTER 3 RING BINDER FLAG PROJECT Mower 
Allen Aiden Self-Determined-Gr.9+tri-fold w/three replica weapons Olmsted 
Allen Aiden LS Demonstration-Team-LS Weekend  Olmsted 
Allen Kristina LS Demonstration-Team-LS Weekend  Olmsted 
Allen Matthew Reg Maine Anjou-Jr Yrlg [Class A]  OlmstedPR
Allen Matthew Beef Showmanship D - Breeding  Olmsted 
Allen Owen Beef Showmanship D - Market  Olmsted 
Allen Owen Class 21 - Division 3 Crossbred & Other Breeds Steer (a)  Olmsted 
Allen Rachael Class 11 - Lightweight Crossbred Barrow (246-250 lbs.)  Mower 
Allessi Caroline Performing Arts-Gr. 9+Performance & Scrapbook Washington 
Allessi Mary Share The Fun-Reg Encamp W/Housing  Washington 
Allison Sara Foods And Nutrition-Gr. 6-8BANANA BREAD Freeborn 
Almen Ashley Share The Fun-LS Weekend NO Housing  Rice 
Almen Ashley Pigeons-Fancy-Breeding Pair  RiceBL
Altenburg Emily Reg Black Angus-Jr Yrlg [Class B]  SibleyPR
Altenburg Emily Beef Showmanship D - Breeding  Sibley 
Altenburg Stephanie Beef Showmanship D - Cow-Calf03/10/11 Sibley 
Altenburg Stephanie Reg Black Angus-Cow/Calf03/10/11 SibleyBL
Altenburg Stephanie Fashion Rev-Clothes U Make-Gr. 6-8  Sibley 
Altendorf John Class 5 - Registered Yorkshire Barrow (225-261 lbs.)  Goodhue 
Altendorf Nathan Class 5 - Market Gilts (275-286 lbs.)  Goodhue 
Alto John Shop - Primarily Metal-Gr. 6-8  Blue Earth 
Alto Katie Fine Arts-Gr. 9+Cherry Blossom Blue Earth 
Amick Tyler Poultry BBQ Contest  Mower 
Amick Tyler Chickens-Breeding Pen [Class 2]  MowerRD
Amor 4-H Club Club Banner  Otter Tail - West 
Andersen Cody Class 6 - Market Gilts (287-305 lbs.)  McLeod 
Andersen Emily Holstein-Registered-3 Yr Old Cow278 McLeod 
Andersen Parker Bicycle-Gr. 9+Project Binder Carver 
Andersen Riley Wildlife Biology-Gr. 6-8Trifold Display Board Carver 
Andersen Riley Share The Fun-Reg Encamp NO Housing  Carver 
Anderson Adriana Clothes You Make-Gr. 9+Blue Little Mermaid Dress Anoka 
Anderson Alex Class 3 - Registered Hampshire Barrow (220-282 lbs.)  Washington 
Anderson Alexis Class 10 - Speckle Face Market Lamb  Mower 
Anderson Allison Needle Arts-Gr. 6-8Seashell Dioly Yellow Medicine 
Anderson Amanda Fashion Rev-Clothes U Buy-Gr. 9+Coral color prom dress Sibley 
Anderson Amanda Goat - Dairy - Showmanship dump  Sibley 
Anderson Amanda Alpine-Dry Yrlg Doe  Sibley 
Anderson Amy Ducks-Breeding Pen [Class 1]  IsantiBL
Anderson Amy Poultry BBQ ContestChicken BBQ Isanti 
Anderson Axel Small Engines-Gr. 6-8Small engine - built ATV - Go Cart Grant 
Anderson Bailey Class 15 - Middleweight Black Face Market Lamb (144-146 lbs.  Mower 
Anderson Bethany Class 7 - Middleweight Meat Market Goats - Male (75-85 lbs.)  Nicollet 
Anderson Bethany Market Goat Showmanship - Advanced  Nicollet 
Anderson Blaine Class 2 - Market Gilts (240-253 lbs.)  Mower 
Anderson Callie County Arts In - Reg Encamp - W/Housing  Anoka 
Anderson Chloe Class 15 - Middleweight Black Face Market Lamb (144-146 lbs.  Mower 
Anderson Christa Photography Elements-Gr. 9+Picture of Girl and Horse In Barn Pennington 
Anderson Emma Fashion Rev-Clothes U Buy-Gr. 6-8Capris, Shirt, Scarf Outfit, Board & Scrapbook Pennington 
Anderson Ethan Class D - Reg Hampshire-January Gilt  Kanabec 
Anderson Hannah Quilting-Gr. 9+Purple & Gold Full Size Quilt Sherburne 
Anderson Hannah Share The Fun-Reg Encamp W/Housing  Sherburne 
Anderson Irene Fashion Rev-Clothes U Buy-Gr. 9+Red Tank Top and Blue & White Maxi Skirt Redwood 
Anderson Irene Mini Rex-Senior Doe  Redwood 
Anderson Jacob Class M - Crossbred-January Gilt  Nicollet 
Anderson Jacob Class 11 - Lightweight Crossbred Barrow (246-250 lbs.)  Washington 
Anderson Jake Class 12 - Lightweight Black Face Market Lamb (129-135 lbs.)  Stevens 
Anderson Jake Plant And Soil Science-Gr. 9+Soil Testing Display Board & Book Stevens 
Anderson Jimmy Aerospace-Gr. 6-8model rocket Goodhue 
Anderson Jordyn Exploring The Environment-Gr. 6-8radon presentation Wabasha 
Anderson Joseph Computer-Gr. 6-8Computer Poster Describing Motherboard Wright 
Anderson Joshua Lawn And Landscape Design-Gr. 6-8Map & Photo Meeker 
Anderson Kelsi Market Rabbit-Single Fryer  Otter Tail - East 
Anderson Kennadie Class B - Reg Duroc-February Gilt  Kanabec 
Anderson Kirsten Class 5 - Registered Yorkshire Barrow (225-261 lbs.)  Goodhue 
Anderson Lauren Reg Black Angus-Cow/Calf01/25/12 BrownRD
Anderson Lauren Beef Showmanship D - Cow-Calf01/25/12 Brown 
Anderson Lauren Performing Arts-Gr. 9+Performing Arts Otter Tail - East 
Anderson Levi Beef Showmanship D - Market  Mower 
Anderson Levi Class 14 - Market Heifer (c)  Mower 
Anderson Logan Fishing Sports-Gr. 6-8Fishing Equipment & Lures Watonwan 
Anderson Mahala Shop - Primarily Wood-Gr. 6-8Adirondack chair-select pine stained in red oak Olmsted 
Anderson Malory Class 13 - Lightweight Black Face Market Lamb (136-140 lbs.)  Stevens 
Anderson Mariah Class 16 - Division 1 Crossbred & Other Breeds Steer (b)  Pope 
Anderson Mariah Beef Showmanship D - Market  Pope 
Anderson Marisa Californian-Senior Doe  Wilkin 
Anderson Maxwell Class B - Reg Duroc-February Gilt  Kanabec 
Anderson Miette Electric-Gr. 6-8Charging station lamp Blue J Box w/stained glass bulb & plas Olmsted 
Anderson Mitchell Home Environment-Gr. 9+Shotgun Shell Lights Wright 
Anderson Nathan Club Community PridePoster-Club Community Pride McLeod 
Anderson Noah Club Community PrideRefuge Rangers white w green letters Sherburne 
Anderson Noah Goat - Dairy - Showmanship dump  Otter Tail - West 
Anderson Noah Oberhasli-Dry Yrlg Doe  Otter Tail - West 
Anderson Paige Class 12 - Lightweight Black Face Market Lamb (129-135 lbs.)  Jackson 
Anderson Paige Veterinary Science-Gr. 9+Rabies Board Jackson 
Anderson Robyn Mini Rex-Senior Buck  Isanti 
Anderson Ross Beef Showmanship D - Breeding  Winona 
Anderson Ross Reg Foundation Simmental-Jr Yrlg [Class B]  WinonaPR
Anderson Sierra Veterinary Science-Gr. 6-8Heartworm Exhibit Mille Lacs 
Anderson Vincent Class 15 - Middleweight Crossbred Barrow (267-270 lbs.)  Washington 
Anderson Zachary Recorded Grade-Sr Doe Kid  Otter Tail - West 
Anderson Zachary Goat - Dairy - Showmanship dump  Otter Tail - West 
Anderson Zoey Quilting-Gr. 9+Aqua/Brown Quilt Washington 
Anderson Zoey Share The Fun-Reg Encamp NO Housing  Washington 
Andol Laurel Shooting Sports-Gr. 6-83D Display Chippewa 
Andree Catrina Photography-Creative/Applied-Gr. 6-8ST LOUIS ARCH Mower 
Andree Catrina Poultry BBQ Contest  Mower 
Andree Catrina Poultry Judging Contest - Intermediate  Mower 
Andree Catrina Ducks-Breeding Pen [Class 2]  MowerBL
Andrews Paige County Arts In - Reg Encamp - NO Housing  Sherburne 
Andringa Lukas Photography Elements-Gr. 6-8  Polk 
Anez Harley Entomology-Gr. 6-8Poster on Variegated Cutworms Kandiyohi 
Anez Harley Share The Fun-LS Weekend NO Housing  Kandiyohi 
Anez Jonas Share The Fun-LS Weekend NO Housing  Kandiyohi 
Anez Sullivan Share The Fun-LS Weekend NO Housing  Kandiyohi 
Anez Robinson Faith Fashion Rev-Clothes U Buy-Gr. 6-8Cream Bodice, blue spandex pants Morrison 
Angellar Harmony Pet-Gr. 6-8Changing with Chicken Poster Ramsey 
Angstman Brett Small Engines-Gr. 6-8Engine w/poster Kanabec 
Ankrum Hayden Class 6 - Registered Shorthorn Plus Steer (a)  Murray 
Annexstad Emily Holstein-Grade-Winter Calf1283 Nicollet 
Annexstad Emily LS Demonstration-Individual-LS Weekend  Nicollet 
Annexstad Emily Dairy Judging-Sr-NO-Housing  Nicollet 
Annexstad Emily Home Environment-Gr. 9+Old window frame with photos Nicollet 
Annexstad Leif Foods And Nutrition-Gr. 6-8Streusel Blueberry Buckle Nicollet 
Annexstad Leif Holstein-Grade-Fall Calf1224 Nicollet 
Annexstad Matthias Holstein-Grade-Jr 2 Yr Old242 Nicollet 
Annexstad Matthias Foods And Nutrition-Gr. 6-8Monkey Bread Nicollet 
Anoka Caitlynn 4-H New Ways  Hennepin 
Anoka Kayleigh 4-H New Ways  Hennepin 
Arends Emily Foods And Nutrition-Gr. 6-8Lemon Bars Hennepin 
Arens Matthew Food Review-Gr. 9+Farm Fresh Meal Otter Tail - East 
Arens Matthew Demonstration-Individual-Regular Enc  Otter Tail - East 
Arens Megan Club Community PrideClub Community Pride for Country Bumpkins 4-H Club Otter Tail - East 
Arett Blake Class 13 - Market Heifer (b)  Steele 
Arett Blake Beef Showmanship D - Market  Steele 
Arett Ethan Class 5 - Registered Maine Anjou Steer (b)  Steele 
Arndt Adia County Arts In - Reg Encamp - NO Housing  Anoka 
Arndt Jenny Electric-Gr. 9+Lamp with Electric Meter Le Sueur 
Arndt Jenny Class 7 - Middleweight Meat Market Goats - Male (75-85 lbs.)  Le Sueur 
Arndt Jenny Market Goat Showmanship - Senior  Le Sueur 
Arndt Madison Demonstration-Individual-Regular Enc  Anoka 
Arndt Madison Fishing Sports-Gr. 6-8Fly Fishing Pole Anoka 
Arndt Madison County Arts In - Reg Encamp - W/Housing  Anoka 
Arndt Reece County Arts In - Reg Encamp - NO Housing  Anoka 
Arnsdorf Tyler Reg Suffolk-Yearling Ewe  Isanti 
Arp Kayla Chickens-Market Pen [Class 2]  JacksonRD
Arthur Lauren Class 17 - Heavyweight Black Face Market Lamb (150-155 lbs.)  Steele 
Arthur Riley Class 15 - Middleweight Black Face Market Lamb (144-146 lbs.  Steele 
Arthur Riley LS Demonstration-Individual-LS Weekend  Steele 
Ascheman Ryan Class 19 - Division 2 Crossbred & Other Breeds Steer (b)  Stevens 
Ascheman Ryan Beef Showmanship D - Market  Stevens 
Ash Dylan Milking Shorthorn-Fall Calf  Mille Lacs 
Askeland Aaron Beef Showmanship D - Breeding  Watonwan 
Askeland Aaron Reg Purebred Simmental-Sr Yrlg  WatonwanRD
Askeland Aaron Shop - Primarily Wood-Gr. 9+Dog House Watonwan 
Athey Kaylee Market Goat Showmanship - Intermediate  Big Stone 
Athey Kaylee Class 3 - Heavyweight Dairy Market Goats (88-103 lbs.)  Big Stone 
Aufforth Rylee Class O - Crossbred- (late) February Gilt  Clearwater 
Augustin Austin Class 6 - Market Gilts (287-305 lbs.)  Brown 
B.E.E.S Club BannerTurquoise Busy BEES Banner Stevens 
Babcock Beau Fishing Sports-Gr. 6-8Tri-fold Display Anoka 
Babcock Layla Share The Fun-Reg Encamp NO Housing  Rice 
Babcock Sydnee Share The Fun-Reg Encamp NO Housing  Rice 
Bach Dylan Quilting-Gr. 6-8Ducks in Brown Lac Qui Parle 
Bach Dylan Satin-Junior Doe  Lac Qui Parle 
Bach Joseph Commercial Black Face-Yearling Ewe  Lac Qui Parle 
Bach Joseph Shop - Primarily Wood-Gr. 9+Adirondack Chair Lac Qui Parle 
Bachenberg Abigail Performing Arts-Gr. 6-8Piano Solo Martin 
Bachenberg Abigail Chickens-Egg Prod-Brown Eggs [Class 1]  MartinBL
Bachenberg Magdelyn Chickens-Egg Prod-White Eggs [Class 1]  MartinBL
Bachenberg Magdelyn Poultry BBQ ContestChicken BBQ Martin 
Bachenberg Magdelyn Poultry Judging Contest - SeniorPoultry Judging Martin 
Bachman Markus Other Large Breed Purebred-Senior Buck  Hennepin 
Backowski Gianna Crossbred & Other Br-Fall Calf  Douglas 
Backowski Katherine Holstein-Grade-Fall Calf983 Douglas 
Backstrom AnnMarie Demonstration-Individual-Regular Enc  Goodhue 
Backstrom AnnMarie Video-Gr. 9+Election of 1952 DVD Goodhue 
Backstrom AnnMarie County Arts In - Reg Encamp - W/Housing  Goodhue 
Baden Amanda County Arts In - Reg Encamp - NO Housing  Ramsey 
Badinger Megan Photography Elements-Gr. 9+Grandfather Marching for VFW Otter Tail - East 
Badinger Megan Rabbit Judging-Sr-No Housing  Otter Tail - East 
Badinger Megan LS Demonstration-Individual-LS Weekend  Otter Tail - East 
Badinger Megan Rabbit-Promotional Poster-Gr. 9+  Otter Tail - East 
Badinger Megan Mini Satin-Senior Doe  Otter Tail - East 
Baggenstoss Alayna Performing Arts-Gr. 9+Vocal - See You Again - Carrie Underwood Meeker 
Bagniewski Katy Performing Arts-Gr. 9+singing/guitar - The Parting Glass Olmsted 
Bagniewski Katy Class 17 - Heavyweight Black Face Market Lamb (150-155 lbs.)  Olmsted 
Bagniewski Katy Lamb Lead-Senior  Olmsted 
Bain Evan Ayrshire-3 Yr Old Cow  Winona 
Baker Andrew Jersey-3 Yr Old Cow-260 Le Sueur 
Baker Bennet Jersey-Sr 2 Yr Old-146 Le Sueur 
Baker Brianna Beef Showmanship D - Breeding  Le Sueur 
Baker Brianna Reg Purebred Simmental-Jr Yrlg [Class C]  Le SueurBL
Baker Bridget Holstein-Registered-Winter Calf876 Le Sueur 
Baker Joshua Class P - Crossbred-March Gilt  Le Sueur 
Baker Kallie Holstein-Grade-4 Yr Old Cow  Wabasha 
Baker Kole Reg Purebred Simmental-Jr Yrlg [Class A]  Le SueurBL
Baker Kole Beef Showmanship D - Breeding  Le Sueur 
Baker Paige Class 2 - Wether Dam - Black Face - Feb Ewe Lamb  Rock 
Baker Riley Class 6 - Wether Dam - White & Spkl Face - Feb Ewe Lamb  Rock 
Baker Ryanne LS Demonstration-Individual-LS Weekend  Wabasha 
Baker Ryanne Brown Swiss-Winter Calf693 Wabasha 
Bakke Damen Beef Showmanship D - Breeding  Clearwater 
Bakke Damen Reg Foundation Simmental-Fall Calf  ClearwaterBL
Bakke Savannah Safety-Gr. 6-8Summer at the Lake (Safety) First Aid Kit Clearwater 
Balbach Joshua Photography Elements-Gr. 9+Astronomy on the Dock Le Sueur 
Balbach Sena Fine Arts-Gr. 9+Pencil drawing of wolf Le Sueur 
Baldwin Jacob Fine Arts-Gr. 9+Dragon Drawing - Blue and Orange St. Louis - South 
Baldwin Kallie Pet-Gr. 9+Domestic Foxes Poster Board St. Louis - South 
Baldwin Laura Clothes You Buy-Gr. 6-8Jean Shorts & 3/4 Sleeve Top Lac Qui Parle 
Ball Abigail County Arts In - Reg Encamp - NO Housing  Anoka 
Ball Samuel Self-Determined-Gr. 6-8Chess Board Anoka 
Ballstadt Kayla Share The Fun-LS Weekend NO Housing  Rice 
Ballstadt Kayla Mini Lop-Senior Buck  Rice 
Balmanno Hayley County Arts In - Reg Encamp - NO Housing  Sherburne 
Balmanno Hayley Exploring The Environment-Gr. 9+Trifold Board About Fireworks Sherburne 
Balmanno Julia County Arts In - Reg Encamp - NO Housing  Sherburne 
Balmanno Julia Share The Fun-Reg Encamp NO Housing  Sherburne 
Balmanno William (Nick) Share The Fun-Reg Encamp W/Housing  Sherburne 
Balmanno William (Nick) Citizenship-Gr. 6-8Elk River Days Sherburne 
Balstad Grant Class 20 - Heavyweight Crossbred Barrow (289-351 lbs.)  Polk 
Balstad Sydney Small Gr & Legumes-Gr. 9+Wheat/2 Quart Jar Polk 
Barbknecht Emily Fashion Rev-Clothes U Make-Gr. 6-8  Waseca 
Barczak Claire Veterinary Science-Gr. 9+Doxycyline Research Project Hennepin 
Barczak Evelyn Photography Elements-Gr. 6-8Farm baby portrait peering out Hennepin 
Bargfrede Dominic Class 3 - Registered Hampshire Barrow (220-282 lbs.)  Jackson 
Bargfrede Zachary Class 9 - Lightweight Crossbred Barrow (191-238 lbs.)  Jackson 
Barka Emily Needle Arts-Gr. 9+Fuchsia & Pink Tatted Doily Framed Kanabec 
Barka Natalie Needle Arts-Gr. 6-8Embroidered Snowman with sashing frame Meeker 
Barka Victoria Reg Maine Anjou-Jr Yrlg [Class A]  MeekerRD
Barka Victoria Beef Showmanship D - Breeding  Meeker 
Barker Aaron (Brady) Ducks-Breeding Pen [Class 1]  StearnsWH
Barker Aaron (Brady) Electric-Gr. 9+Jacobs Ladder Stearns 
Barker Jenna Chickens- Bantam Breeding Pen [Class 1]  StearnsCH
Barker Jenna Poultry-Promotional Poster-Gr. 6-8  Stearns 
Barker Jenna Poultry Judging Contest - Intermediate  Stearns 
Barker Jenna LS Demonstration-Individual-LS Weekend  Stearns 
Barker Jordon Pigeons-Flying-Breeding Pair  StearnsBL
Barnard Jordan Cat-Gr. 9+High Blood Pressure in Cats Washington 
Barnard Jordan County Arts In - Reg Encamp - NO Housing  Washington 
Barnard Skylar County Arts In - Reg Encamp - NO Housing  Washington 
Barnard Skylar Exploring Animals-Gr. 6-8Humpback Whales Washington 
Barnes Aidan Engineering Design-Gr. 6-8Bridge Building Sherburne 
Barnes Aidan Share The Fun-Reg Encamp W/Housing  Sherburne 
Barnes Aidan County Arts In - Reg Encamp - W/Housing  Sherburne 
Barnes Liam County Arts In - Reg Encamp - W/Housing  Sherburne 
Barnes Liam Share The Fun-Reg Encamp W/Housing  Sherburne 
Barnes Liam Performing Arts-Gr. 6-8Comedy Routine Sherburne 
Barnett Erika Photography Elements-Gr. 6-8  Polk 
Barnett Tatum Class 1 - Registered Duroc Barrow (231-261 lbs.)  Becker 
Barott Kirsten Saanen Purebred or American-Dry Yrlg Doe  Scott 
Barott Kirsten Goat - Dairy - Showmanship dump  Scott 
Barott Kirsten Veterinary Science-Gr. 9+PEDv Scott 
Barrett Faith Holstein-Grade-Fall Sr Yrlg  Swift 
Barrett Tiana Beef Showmanship D - Market  Dakota 
Barrett Tiana Class 6 - Registered Shorthorn Plus Steer (a)  Dakota 
Barrett Tiana Gen Livestock Judging-Sr-No Housing  Dakota 
Bartczak Benjamin Foods And Nutrition-Gr. 6-8Bacon cheeseburger buns Todd 
Bartel Amy Clothes You Make-Gr. 9+Jacket Kanabec 
Bartel David Self-Determined-Gr.9+Lego Castle Kanabec 
Bartel Mandy Self-Determined-Gr.9+Life Size Monopoly Game Kanabec 
Bartel Melissa Indoor Gardening-Gr.6-8Bamboo Plant w/display Kanabec 
Bartels Emilie Crafts-Gr. 6-8Bath Bombs Rock 
Barten Colin Computer-Gr. 6-8Chore Randomizer Program Douglas 
Barten Natalie Consumer Education-Gr. 9+Misleading Food Labels Douglas 
Barth Ethan Self-Determined-Gr.9+Trap Clock Pennington 
Barth Mathew Tractor-Gr. 9+Poster Board of Spray Techniques and Book Pennington 
Bartholome Samantha Dairy Judging-Interm-NO-Housing  Goodhue 
Bartholome Samantha Holstein-Grade-Wtr Sr Yrlg  Goodhue 
Bartz Ryan Pigeons-Flying-Breeding Pair  CarverCH
Bartz Ryan Forest Resources-Gr. 6-8Wood for Heating Carver 
Bastian Aidan Rube Goldberg - W/ hoursing-Gr. 3-8Rube Goldberg Nicollet 
Bastian Audra Class 14 - Middleweight Crossbred Barrow (261-266 lbs.)  Nicollet 
Bastian Claire Class 18 - Heavyweight Crossbred Barrow (283-285 lbs.)  Nicollet 
Bau Heidi Commercial Black Face-Mar Ewe Lamb  Murray 
Bau Heidi Performing Arts-Gr. 9+Piano Solo Murray 
Bauer Bethany Brown Swiss-Wtr Sr Yrlg584 Dodge 
Bauer Christina Clothes You Make-Gr. 9+Red/Black Cotton Dress Dakota 
Bauer Dallas Self-Determined-Gr. 6-8Pet Bed Brown 
Bauer Ella Dog-Gr. 9+Dog Poster Anoka 
Bauer Ella Brown Swiss-Spr Jr Yrlg655 Dodge 
Bauer Jax Holstein-Registered-Fall Calf474 Dodge 
Bauer Joshua Needle Arts-Gr. 6-8Deer - Latch Hook Hanging Sherburne 
Bauer Justice Holstein-Registered-Jr 2 Yr Old327 Carlton 
Bauer Kaitlyn Jersey-Fall Sr Yrlg266 Isanti 
Bauer Kaitlyn Share The Fun-LS Weekend NO Housing  Isanti 
Bauer Libby Holstein-Registered-Fall Calf-137 Carlton 
Bauer Matthew Beef Showmanship D - Breeding  Rice 
Bauer Matthew Commercial-Sr Yrlg  RiceRD
Bauer William Class 2 - Registered Duroc Barrow (273-304 lbs.)  Clay 
Bauman Amanda Class O - Crossbred- (late) February Gilt  Kandiyohi 
Bauman Wendy Class O - Crossbred- (late) February Gilt  Kandiyohi 
Baumann Alex Computer-Gr. 6-8Computer with folder explaining the parts Meeker 
Baumgartner Jenna Clothes You Make-Gr. 9+Formal Dress Blue with Sequins Roseau 
Baumgartner Jenna Class 9 - Lightweight Crossbred Barrow (191-238 lbs.)  Roseau 
Baumgartner Jessica Cat-Gr. 6-8Cat Care Watonwan 
Baumgartner Matthew Shooting Sports-Gr. 9+Gun Safety Watonwan 
Baumhoefner Rylan Reg Shorthorn-Jr Yrlg [Class B]  NoblesRD
Baumhoefner Rylan Beef Showmanship D - Breeding  Nobles 
Baune Tucker Vegetable Gardening-Gr. 6-8Vegetables Lincoln 
Bauschke Malena Share The Fun-Reg Encamp NO Housing  Scott 
Bauschke Teagan Share The Fun-Reg Encamp NO Housing  Scott 
Baustian Tacey Class 10 - Speckle Face Market Lamb  Rock 
123456789101112131415161718192021222324
Feedback
  • © 2014 Regents of the University of Minnesota. All rights reserved.
  • The University of Minnesota is an equal opportunity educator and employer. Privacy