4-H Minnesota State Fair 2013 - sheep - breeding ewe results

Exb Last Name Exb First Name C Name C Cls Desc Placing Opt1 Opt2
Lundblad Tim Pope Reg Columbia-Jan Ewe Lamb RC Reserve Champion Registered Columbia Ewe Lamb
Johnson Morgan Chippewa Reg Columbia-Feb Ewe Lamb RD
Thiesen Mauren Sherburne Reg Columbia-Feb Ewe Lamb CH Champion Registered Columbia Ewe Lamb
Otto Jordin Douglas Reg Columbia-Yearling Ewe BL
Dunn Tyler Kandiyohi Reg Columbia-Yearling Ewe RD
Thiesen Maesyn Sherburne Reg Columbia-Yearling Ewe CH Champion Registered Columbia Yearling Ewe
Johnson Justin Winona Reg Columbia-Yearling Ewe RD
Bergem Elizabeth West Otter Tail Reg Columbia-Yearling Ewe RC Reserve Champion Registered Columbia Yearling Ewe
Krog Nathan Lincoln Reg Dorset-Jan Ewe Lamb BL
Peterson Amy Mower Reg Dorset-Jan Ewe Lamb RD
Donkers Riley Rice Reg Dorset-Jan Ewe Lamb BL
Donkers Mitchell Rice Reg Dorset-Jan Ewe Lamb RD
Doering Anna Blue Earth Reg Dorset-Feb Ewe Lamb RD
Siem McKenna Dodge Reg Dorset-Feb Ewe Lamb RD
Lueck Trase Pipestone Reg Dorset-Feb Ewe Lamb CH Champion Registered Dorset Ewe Lamb
De Wilde Bailey Pipestone Reg Dorset-Feb Ewe Lamb RD
Donkers Abigail Rice Reg Dorset-Feb Ewe Lamb RC Reserve Champion Registered Dorset Ewe Lamb
Nelson Anna Chisago Reg Dorset-Yearling Ewe RD
Sik Walker Lincoln Reg Dorset-Yearling Ewe RD
Woelber Tyse Pipestone Reg Dorset-Yearling Ewe CH Champion Registered Dorset Yearling Ewe
Anderson Rachael Kanabec Reg Hampshire-Jan Ewe Lamb BL
Christensen Haley Lincoln Reg Hampshire-Jan Ewe Lamb RD
Christensen Josh Lincoln Reg Hampshire-Jan Ewe Lamb BL
Heffley Erin Mille Lacs Reg Hampshire-Jan Ewe Lamb RD
Carter Brady Pope Reg Hampshire-Jan Ewe Lamb BL
Carter Kyerra Pope Reg Hampshire-Jan Ewe Lamb RD
Skogquist Ethan Anoka Reg Hampshire-Feb Ewe Lamb BL
Halverson Christian Benton Reg Hampshire-Feb Ewe Lamb RD
Anderson Ethan Kanabec Reg Hampshire-Feb Ewe Lamb RD
Sagdalen Nicholas Kanabec Reg Hampshire-Feb Ewe Lamb RC Reserve Champion Registered Hampshire Ewe Lamb
Othow O.D. Nobles Reg Hampshire-Feb Ewe Lamb RD
Nelson Emma Stevens Reg Hampshire-Feb Ewe Lamb BL
Halverson Victoria Benton Reg Hampshire-Mar Ewe Lamb RD
Schultz Grace Morrison Reg Hampshire-Mar Ewe Lamb RD
Bobendrier Brady Pipestone Reg Hampshire-Mar Ewe Lamb CH Reserve Supreme Champion Breeding Ewe Champion Registered Hampshire Ewe Lamb
Halverson Brandon Benton Reg Hampshire-Yearling Ewe RD
Torkelson Mitchell Isanti Reg Hampshire-Yearling Ewe RC Reserve Champion Registered Hampshire Yearling Ewe
Bobendrier Mitchell Pipestone Reg Hampshire-Yearling Ewe CH Champion Registered Hampshire Yearling Ewe
Bukovich Isabela Benton Reg Suffolk-Jan Ewe Lamb RD
Hokanson Christyn Goodhue Reg Suffolk-Jan Ewe Lamb CH Champion Registered Suffolk Ewe Lamb
Hinkeldey Andrea Jackson Reg Suffolk-Jan Ewe Lamb BL
Prchal Brian Le Sueur Reg Suffolk-Jan Ewe Lamb RD
Hartwig Joshua Martin Reg Suffolk-Feb Ewe Lamb RC Reserve Champion Registered Suffolk Ewe Lamb
Roiger Lauren Sibley Reg Suffolk-Feb Ewe Lamb RD
Prchal Anna Le Sueur Reg Suffolk-Mar Ewe Lamb BL
Oelke Jackie Douglas Reg Suffolk-Yearling Ewe CH Champion Registered Suffolk Yearling Ewe
Philipp Amanda Martin Reg Suffolk-Yearling Ewe RD
Sinn Jacob Martin Reg Suffolk-Yearling Ewe RD
Berg Hannah Pipestone Reg Suffolk-Yearling Ewe RC Reserve Champion Registered Suffolk Yearling Ewe
Giese Taylor Grant Reg Montadale-Feb Ewe Lamb PA
Blazek Allison Steele Reg Montadale-Feb Ewe Lamb CH Champion Montadale Ewe Lamb
Giese Amber Grant Reg Montadale-Yearling Ewe PA
Conrad Carrie Rice Reg Montadale-Yearling Ewe CH Champion Montadale Yearling Ewe
Herrera Anica Carver Reg Southdown-Feb Ewe Lamb RD
Mulhern Kayla Fillmore Reg Southdown-Feb Ewe Lamb CH Champion Southdown Ewe Lamb
Kazemba Rebecca Jackson Reg Southdown-Feb Ewe Lamb RD
Herrig Vanessa Murray Reg Southdown-Feb Ewe Lamb RC Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe Lamb
Jager-Durheim Heather Pine Reg Southdown-Feb Ewe Lamb RD
Herrera Thaine Carver Reg Southdown-Mar Ewe Lamb BL
Engel Rachel Chisago Reg Southdown-Yearling Ewe RC Champion Southdown Yearling Ewe
Herrera Nicolas Carver Reg Southdown-Yearling Ewe RD
Ecker Rachel Goodhue Reg Southdown-Yearling Ewe CH Reserve Champion Southdown Yearling Ewe
Kazemba Stephanie Jackson Reg Southdown-Yearling Ewe RD
Durheim Michael Pine Reg Southdown-Yearling Ewe RD
Bierstedt Adam Pipestone Reg Southdown-Yearling Ewe RD
Wilts Rebecca Wright Reg Other Breeds-Feb Ewe Lamb CH Champion Registered Other Breeds Ewe Lamb
Bauck Leah East Otter Tail Reg Other Breeds-Yearling Ewe CH Supreme Champion Breeding Ewe Champion Registered Other Breeds Yearling Ewe
Rieck Leah Steele Reg Other Breeds-Yearling Ewe RC Reserve Champion Registered Other Breeds Yearling Ewe
Grover Sage Wabasha Reg Other Breeds-Yearling Ewe BL
Lanigan Trystin Clay Commercial Black Face-Jan Ewe Lamb BL
Raaen Taryn Fillmore Commercial Black Face-Jan Ewe Lamb RD
Borreson Kjersten Houston Commercial Black Face-Jan Ewe Lamb RC Reserve Champion Black Face Commercial Ewe Lamb
Schindler Samantha Lincoln Commercial Black Face-Jan Ewe Lamb BL
Schmidt Derrek Sibley Commercial Black Face-Jan Ewe Lamb RD
Swiggum James Beltrami Commercial Black Face-Feb Ewe Lamb RD
Hendrickx Brooke East Otter Tail Commercial Black Face-Feb Ewe Lamb RD
Poncelet Melissa Goodhue Commercial Black Face-Feb Ewe Lamb BL
Bach Joseph Lac Qui Parle Commercial Black Face-Feb Ewe Lamb BL
Buller Esmeralda Lincoln Commercial Black Face-Feb Ewe Lamb BL
Bombard Elizabeth Pine Commercial Black Face-Feb Ewe Lamb RD
Petersen Sadie Roseau Commercial Black Face-Feb Ewe Lamb BL
Pratt Derek Todd Commercial Black Face-Feb Ewe Lamb RD
Hansen Marissa Yellow Medicine Commercial Black Face-Feb Ewe Lamb BL
Hoemberg Jeremy Cass Commercial Black Face-Mar Ewe Lamb BL
Bombard Madelyn Pine Commercial Black Face-Mar Ewe Lamb RD
Hoffmaster Michelle Steele Commercial Black Face-Mar Ewe Lamb CH Champion Black Face Commercial Ewe Lamb
Foster Christopher Cass Commercial Black Face-Yearling Ewe BL
Johnson Johanna Kandiyohi Commercial Black Face-Yearling Ewe BL
Boettcher Kaitlin Le Sueur Commercial Black Face-Yearling Ewe RD
Larson Sophie Morrison Commercial Black Face-Yearling Ewe RD
Klopp Morgan Marshall Commercial Black Face-Yearling Ewe RD
Roiger Brady Sibley Commercial Black Face-Yearling Ewe CH Champion Black Face Commercial Yearling Ewe
Rheingans Tracy Swift Commercial Black Face-Yearling Ewe RC Reserve Champion Black Face Commercial Yearling Ewe
Padula Elizabeth Chippewa Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Feb Ewe Lamb BL
Severtson Anders Carver Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Feb Ewe Lamb BL
Thiele Grace Wright Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Feb Ewe Lamb BL
Powers Alexander Anoka Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Mar Ewe Lamb RD
Russell Sally Carver Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Mar Ewe Lamb CH Champion White and Speckled Face Commercial Ewe Lamb
Severtson Brandon Carver Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Mar Ewe Lamb BL
Howsen Brandon Itasca Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Mar Ewe Lamb RD
Edberg Rosemary Kanabec Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Mar Ewe Lamb BL
Weckman Abigail Scott Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Mar Ewe Lamb RD
Doyle Lucas Wadena Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Mar Ewe Lamb BL
Van Bergen Elizabeth Wright Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Mar Ewe Lamb BL
Padula Cassie Anoka Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Yearling Ewe BL
Johnson Colt Beltrami Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Yearling Ewe BL
Bowman Kara Clearwater Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Yearling Ewe BL
Bellefy Megan Clearwater Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Yearling Ewe RD
Bellefy Emily Clearwater Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Yearling Ewe RD
Larson Heidi Douglas Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Yearling Ewe RD
Kathrein Kendra Morrison Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Yearling Ewe CH Champion White & Speckled Face Commercial Yearling Ewe
Petersen Katie Roseau Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Yearling Ewe RC Reserve Champion White & Speckled Face Commercial Yrlg Ewe
Garnhardt Jonah Redwood Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Yearling Ewe RD
Schwarz Macy Watonwan Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Yearling Ewe BL
Wilts Jacob Wright Comm Wh & Spkl Face-Yearling Ewe RD