4-H at the Minnesota State Fair 2017 - Lama Class Results

Exhibitor County Class Ribbon Place Awards
Ariel Schmidt Isanti Lama - Costume Class - Grades 11 + Blue    
Bonnie Imker Cottonwood Lama - Costume Class - Grades 11 + Blue    
Emily Billings Mower Lama - Costume Class - Grades 11 +     Champion Advanced Costume
Madison Radtke Kandiyohi Lama - Costume Class - Grades 11 + Blue    
Margaret Thom Carver Lama - Costume Class - Grades 11 + Blue    
Taylor Beery Carver Lama - Costume Class - Grades 11 + Blue    
Amanda Overgaauw Murray Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Ashley Overgaauw Murray Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Brianna Wallert Carver Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Conner Lohmann Olmsted Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Danna Strohsack Carver Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Dyllon Lohmann Olmsted Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Ella Hanson Olmsted Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Emily Barden Carver Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Gavin Knotz Anoka Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Hailey Wickenhauser Carver Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Jacob Bloom Anoka Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8     Reserve Champion Intermediate Costume
Kenna Vanek Freeborn Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Kiara Stai Kandiyohi Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Kirsten Zachrison Carver Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Kylee Nelson Carver Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Kylie Stafford Mower Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8     Champion Intermediate Costume
Lillian Tabaka Lyon Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Mackenzie Felchle Benton Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Margaret Tabaka Lyon Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Mesa Wibben Olmsted Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Noah Anderson Mower Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Paige Wickenhauser Carver Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Riley Jacobsen Carver Lama - Costume Class - Grades 6-8 Blue    
Heidi Imker Cottonwood Lama - Costume Class - Grades 9-10 Blue    
Kayley Anderson Mower Lama - Costume Class - Grades 9-10     Reserve Champion Senior Costume
Mattea Brendemuehl Swift Lama - Costume Class - Grades 9-10 Blue    
Abby Spence Chippewa Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced White    
Ariel Schmidt Isanti Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Red    
Austin Bengtson Kandiyohi Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Red    
Bonnie Imker Cottonwood Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Blue    
Brynn Bieker Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Blue    
Cameron Deml Steele Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced White    
Carolyn Black Sherburne Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Red    
Cheyenne Black Sherburne Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Red    
Emma Lohman Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Blue    
Grace Ewing Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced     Champion Advanced Obstacles
Grady Rambadt Mower Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Red    
Isabel Beck Mower Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Blue    
Julia Bishop Anoka Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Red    
Kelsey Toft Chippewa Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced White    
Kristine Schechinger Mower Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Blue    
Laura Irvine Washington Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Blue    
Lauren Brion Benton Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced White    
Madison Radtke Kandiyohi Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Red    
Margaret Thom Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Blue    
Naomi Voehl Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Blue    
Nicholas Spiering Anoka Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Blue    
Olivia Bernand Freeborn Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced White    
Patricia Loecken Stearns Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Blue    
Rachel Meany Mower Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Purple   Reserve Champion Advanced Costume
Sophie Derosier Washington Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced Red    
Taylor Beery Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Advanced     Reserve Champion Advanced Obstacles
Amanda Overgaauw Murray Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Red    
Anna Warmka Washington Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Red    
Ashley Overgaauw Murray Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Red    
Brianna Wallert Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Blue    
Chloe Janski Benton Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate White    
Chris Ewing Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Red    
Conner Lohmann Olmsted Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Blue    
Danna Strohsack Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Blue    
Dyllon Lohmann Olmsted Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate White    
Ella Hanson Olmsted Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Blue    
Emily Barden Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Red    
Emmilie  (Emmi) Janski Benton Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate White    
Gavin Knotz Anoka Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Red    
Hailey Wickenhauser Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Blue    
Hannah Case Mower Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Red    
Isaac Beck Mower Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Blue    
Jacob Bloom Anoka Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Red    
Joey Boyd Washington Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate     Reserve Champion Intermediate Obstacles
Kaitlyn Thompson Anoka Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate White    
Kathleen Pothen Washington Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Blue    
Kathryn Krisko Sherburne Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Blue    
Kenna Vanek Freeborn Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Red    
Kiara Stai Kandiyohi Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate White    
Kirsten Zachrison Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Blue    
Kirstin Berg Isanti Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Red    
Kylee Nelson Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate     Champion Intermediate Obstacles
Kylie Stafford Mower Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Blue    
Lillian Tabaka Lyon Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate White    
Mackenzie Felchle Benton Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate White    
Margaret Tabaka Lyon Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Blue    
Mckenzie Marlow Mower Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Red    
Megan Silbaugh Mower Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Blue    
Mesa Wibben Olmsted Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate White    
Molly O'Connell Washington Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Purple    
Noah Anderson Mower Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Red    
Paige Wickenhauser Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Red    
Riley Jacobsen Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate Red    
Sophia Poquette Goodhue Lama - Obstacle Course - Intermediate White    
Ally Kangas Sherburne Lama - Obstacle Course - Senior Blue    
Brandon Rosha Stearns Lama - Obstacle Course - Senior White    
Eleanor Grant Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Senior Blue    
Elliott Lohman Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Senior Blue    
Emma Crowell Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Senior White    
Gracen Rambadt Mower Lama - Obstacle Course - Senior White    
Heidi Imker Cottonwood Lama - Obstacle Course - Senior Red    
Isaac Bishop Anoka Lama - Obstacle Course - Senior Red    
Isabela Bukovich Benton Lama - Obstacle Course - Senior Red   Champion Senior Costume
Jonathon Loecken Stearns Lama - Obstacle Course - Senior Red    
Kayley Anderson Mower Lama - Obstacle Course - Senior     Reserve Champion Senior Obstacles
Mattea Brendemuehl Swift Lama - Obstacle Course - Senior White    
Mikayla Schlosser Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Senior     Champion Senior Obstacles
Nicole Niebuhr Carver Lama - Obstacle Course - Senior Blue    
Rebecca Crain Washington Lama - Obstacle Course - Senior Blue    
Wyatt Garten Steele Lama - Obstacle Course - Senior Red    
Abby Spence Chippewa Lama - Public Relations - Advanced White    
Ariel Schmidt Isanti Lama - Public Relations - Advanced Red    
Austin Bengtson Kandiyohi Lama - Public Relations - Advanced White    
Bonnie Imker Cottonwood Lama - Public Relations - Advanced Blue    
Brynn Bieker Carver Lama - Public Relations - Advanced Blue    
Cameron Deml Steele Lama - Public Relations - Advanced Blue    
Carolyn Black Sherburne Lama - Public Relations - Advanced White    
Cheyenne Black Sherburne Lama - Public Relations - Advanced White    
Emily Billings Mower Lama - Public Relations - Advanced Red    
Emma Lohman Carver Lama - Public Relations - Advanced White    
Grace Ewing Carver Lama - Public Relations - Advanced Purple    
Grady Rambadt Mower Lama - Public Relations - Advanced Red    
Isabel Beck Mower Lama - Public Relations - Advanced Red    
Julia Bishop Anoka Lama - Public Relations - Advanced Red    
Kelsey Toft Chippewa Lama - Public Relations - Advanced White    
Kristine Schechinger Mower Lama - Public Relations - Advanced     Champion Advanced Public Relations
Laura Irvine Washington Lama - Public Relations - Advanced Blue    
Lauren Brion Benton Lama - Public Relations - Advanced Blue    
Madison Radtke Kandiyohi Lama - Public Relations - Advanced White    
Margaret Thom Carver Lama - Public Relations - Advanced Blue    
Naomi Voehl Carver Lama - Public Relations - Advanced Blue    
Nicholas Spiering Anoka Lama - Public Relations - Advanced Blue    
Olivia Bernand Freeborn Lama - Public Relations - Advanced Red    
Patricia Loecken Stearns Lama - Public Relations - Advanced Blue    
Rachel Meany Mower Lama - Public Relations - Advanced     Reserve Champion Advanced Public Relations
Sophie Derosier Washington Lama - Public Relations - Advanced Blue    
Taylor Beery Carver Lama - Public Relations - Advanced Blue    
Amanda Overgaauw Murray Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate White    
Anna Warmka Washington Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Red    
Ashley Overgaauw Murray Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Red    
Brianna Wallert Carver Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Red    
Chloe Janski Benton Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate White    
Chris Ewing Carver Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Red    
Conner Lohmann Olmsted Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Blue    
Danna Strohsack Carver Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate     Reserve Champion Intermediate Public Relations
Dyllon Lohmann Olmsted Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Red    
Ella Hanson Olmsted Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Blue    
Emily Barden Carver Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Blue    
Emmilie  (Emmi) Janski Benton Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Red    
Gavin Knotz Anoka Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Red    
Hailey Wickenhauser Carver Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Blue    
Hannah Case Mower Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Blue    
Isaac Beck Mower Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Purple    
Jacob Bloom Anoka Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Red    
Joey Boyd Washington Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate     Champion Intermediate Public Relations
Kaitlyn Thompson Anoka Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate White    
Kathleen Pothen Washington Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Red    
Kathryn Krisko Sherburne Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Red    
Kenna Vanek Freeborn Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate White    
Kiara Stai Kandiyohi Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate White    
Kirsten Zachrison Carver Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Blue    
Kirstin Berg Isanti Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate White    
Kylee Nelson Carver Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Blue    
Kylie Stafford Mower Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Blue    
Lillian Tabaka Lyon Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate White    
Mackenzie Felchle Benton Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate White    
Margaret Tabaka Lyon Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Blue    
Mckenzie Marlow Mower Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Red    
Megan Silbaugh Mower Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Blue    
Mesa Wibben Olmsted Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate White    
Molly O'Connell Washington Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate Blue    
Noah Anderson Mower Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate White    
Paige Wickenhauser Carver Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate White    
Riley Jacobsen Carver Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate White    
Sophia Poquette Goodhue Lama - Public Relations - Intermediate White    
Ally Kangas Sherburne Lama - Public Relations - Senior Red    
Brandon Rosha Stearns Lama - Public Relations - Senior Red    
Eleanor Grant Carver Lama - Public Relations - Senior Red    
Elliott Lohman Carver Lama - Public Relations - Senior Red    
Emma Crowell Carver Lama - Public Relations - Senior Red    
Gracen Rambadt Mower Lama - Public Relations - Senior Red    
Heidi Imker Cottonwood Lama - Public Relations - Senior     Reserve Champion Senior Public Relations
Isaac Bishop Anoka Lama - Public Relations - Senior Red    
Isabela Bukovich Benton Lama - Public Relations - Senior Blue    
Jonathon Loecken Stearns Lama - Public Relations - Senior Red    
Kayley Anderson Mower Lama - Public Relations - Senior     Champion Senior Public Relations
Mattea Brendemuehl Swift Lama - Public Relations - Senior Red    
Mikayla Schlosser Carver Lama - Public Relations - Senior Blue    
Nicole Niebuhr Carver Lama - Public Relations - Senior Blue    
Rebecca Crain Washington Lama - Public Relations - Senior Blue    
Wyatt Garten Steele Lama - Public Relations - Senior Blue    
Abby Spence Chippewa Lama - Showmanship - Advanced Red    
Ariel Schmidt Isanti Lama - Showmanship - Advanced Blue    
Austin Bengtson Kandiyohi Lama - Showmanship - Advanced Red    
Bonnie Imker Cottonwood Lama - Showmanship - Advanced Red    
Brynn Bieker Carver Lama - Showmanship - Advanced     First Place Advanced Lama Showperson
Cameron Deml Steele Lama - Showmanship - Advanced     Ninth Place Advanced Lama Showperson
Carolyn Black Sherburne Lama - Showmanship - Advanced Red    
Cheyenne Black Sherburne Lama - Showmanship - Advanced Blue    
Emily Billings Mower Lama - Showmanship - Advanced Red    
Emma Lohman Carver Lama - Showmanship - Advanced     Fourth Place Advanced Lama Showperson
Grace Ewing Carver Lama - Showmanship - Advanced     Third Place Advanced Lama Showperson
Grady Rambadt Mower Lama - Showmanship - Advanced Red    
Isabel Beck Mower Lama - Showmanship - Advanced Red    
Julia Bishop Anoka Lama - Showmanship - Advanced Red    
Kelsey Toft Chippewa Lama - Showmanship - Advanced     Seventh Place Advanced Lama Showperson
Kristine Schechinger Mower Lama - Showmanship - Advanced Blue    
Laura Irvine Washington Lama - Showmanship - Advanced Blue    
Madison Radtke Kandiyohi Lama - Showmanship - Advanced Red    
Margaret Thom Carver Lama - Showmanship - Advanced Red    
Naomi Voehl Carver Lama - Showmanship - Advanced Blue    
Nicholas Spiering Anoka Lama - Showmanship - Advanced     Fifth Place Advanced Lama Showperson
Olivia Bernand Freeborn Lama - Showmanship - Advanced     Tenth Place Advanced Lama Showperson
Patricia Loecken Stearns Lama - Showmanship - Advanced     Sixth Place Advanced Lama Showperson
Rachel Meany Mower Lama - Showmanship - Advanced     Eighth Place Advanced Lama Showperson
Sophie Derosier Washington Lama - Showmanship - Advanced Red    
Taylor Beery Carver Lama - Showmanship - Advanced     Second Place Advanced Lama Showperson
Amanda Overgaauw Murray Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Red    
Anna Warmka Washington Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Red    
Ashley Overgaauw Murray Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Red    
Brianna Wallert Carver Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Blue    
Chloe Janski Benton Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Blue    
Chris Ewing Carver Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Red    
Conner Lohmann Olmsted Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Blue    
Danna Strohsack Carver Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Blue   Eighth Place Intermediate Lama Showperson
Dyllon Lohmann Olmsted Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Red    
Ella Hanson Olmsted Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Red    
Emily Barden Carver Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Red    
Emmilie  (Emmi) Janski Benton Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Red    
Gavin Knotz Anoka Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Blue    
Hailey Wickenhauser Carver Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Blue    
Hannah Case Mower Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Red    
Isaac Beck Mower Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Blue   Sixth Place Intermediate Lama Showperson
Jacob Bloom Anoka Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Purple   Fifth Place Intermediate Lama Showperson
Joey Boyd Washington Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Purple   Reserve Champion Intermediate Showmanship
Kaitlyn Thompson Anoka Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Red    
Kathleen Pothen Washington Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Red    
Kathryn Krisko Sherburne Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Purple   Champion Intermediate Showmanship
Kenna Vanek Freeborn Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Blue   Seventh Place Intermediate Lama Showperson
Kiara Stai Kandiyohi Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Red    
Kirsten Zachrison Carver Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Blue    
Kirstin Berg Isanti Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Blue    
Kylee Nelson Carver Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Blue    
Kylie Stafford Mower Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Blue    
Lillian Tabaka Lyon Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Red    
Mackenzie Felchle Benton Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Purple   Fourth Place Intermediate Lama Showperson
Margaret Tabaka Lyon Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Red    
Mckenzie Marlow Mower Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Red    
Megan Silbaugh Mower Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Purple   Third Place Intermediate Lama Showperson
Mesa Wibben Olmsted Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Blue    
Molly O'Connell Washington Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Blue   Ninth Place Intermediate Lama Showperson
Noah Anderson Mower Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Red    
Paige Wickenhauser Carver Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Blue    
Riley Jacobsen Carver Lama - Showmanship - Intermediate Red    
Ally Kangas Sherburne Lama - Showmanship - Senior Red    
Brandon Rosha Stearns Lama - Showmanship - Senior Blue   Sixth Place Senior Lama Showperson
Eleanor Grant Carver Lama - Showmanship - Senior Blue   Third Place Senior Lama Showperson
Elliott Lohman Carver Lama - Showmanship - Senior Blue   Fifth Place Senior Lama Showperson
Emma Crowell Carver Lama - Showmanship - Senior Purple   Reserve Champion Senior Costume
Gracen Rambadt Mower Lama - Showmanship - Senior Red    
Heidi Imker Cottonwood Lama - Showmanship - Senior Blue   Eighth Place Senior Lama Showperson
Isaac Bishop Anoka Lama - Showmanship - Senior Red    
Isabela Bukovich Benton Lama - Showmanship - Senior Purple   Champion Senior Showmanship
Jonathon Loecken Stearns Lama - Showmanship - Senior Blue   Fourth Place Senior Lama Showperson
Kayley Anderson Mower Lama - Showmanship - Senior Red    
Mattea Brendemuehl Swift Lama - Showmanship - Senior Blue   Seventh Place Senior Lama Showperson
Mikayla Schlosser Carver Lama - Showmanship - Senior Blue   Tenth Place Senior Lama Showperson
Nicole Niebuhr Carver Lama - Showmanship - Senior Blue   Ninth Place Senior Lama Showperson
Rebecca Crain Washington Lama - Showmanship - Senior Red    
Wyatt Garten Steele Lama - Showmanship - Senior Red