4-H at the Minnesota State Fair 2017 - Market Beef Results

Exhibitor County Class Ribbon Place Awards
Emma Marthaler Dakota A081001: Beef - Steer - Charolais, Registered Blue 9  
Joseph Mueller Sibley A081001: Beef - Steer - Charolais, Registered Red 6  
Katlyn Wieme Lyon A081001: Beef - Steer - Charolais, Registered Red 8  
Mitchell Putzier Winona A081001: Beef - Steer - Charolais, Registered Blue 7  
Nathan Orban Freeborn A081001: Beef - Steer - Charolais, Registered Purple 3  
Nicholas Thate Martin A081001: Beef - Steer - Charolais, Registered Purple 2 Champion Market Beef Showperson Senior Division, Reserve Champion Charolais Steer
Payton Waage Roseau A081001: Beef - Steer - Charolais, Registered Blue 4  
Stephanie Krause Olmsted A081001: Beef - Steer - Charolais, Registered Purple 1 Champion Charolais Steer, Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef
Taylor Nosal Clay A081001: Beef - Steer - Charolais, Registered Blue 5  
Dylan Shorter Winona A081002: Beef - Steer - Limousin, Registered Red 4  
Emily Schmiedeberg Kittson A081002: Beef - Steer - Limousin, Registered Red 5  
Jordan Hoover Rice A081002: Beef - Steer - Limousin, Registered Purple 1 Champion Limousin Steer
Justus Moser Stevens A081002: Beef - Steer - Limousin, Registered Purple 1  
Zachary Sleiter Stevens A081002: Beef - Steer - Limousin, Registered Blue 2 Reserve Champion Limousin Steer
Bill Henslin Goodhue A081003.01: Beef - Steer - Simmental, Registered - Class 1 Red 7  
Cara Teigum Watonwan A081003.01: Beef - Steer - Simmental, Registered - Class 1 Red 6  
Ethan Waage Roseau A081003.01: Beef - Steer - Simmental, Registered - Class 1 Blue 2  
Grace Ruckheim Otter Tail - East A081003.01: Beef - Steer - Simmental, Registered - Class 1 Blue 3  
Molly Maudal Douglas A081003.01: Beef - Steer - Simmental, Registered - Class 1 Purple 1 Reserve Champion Simmental Steer
Peyton Morrison Winona A081003.01: Beef - Steer - Simmental, Registered - Class 1 Blue 5  
Thomas Claeys Faribault A081003.01: Beef - Steer - Simmental, Registered - Class 1 Blue 4  
Abby Endres Dakota A081003.02: Beef - Steer - Simmental, Registered - Class 2 Red 5  
Ashlyn Mattson Stevens A081003.02: Beef - Steer - Simmental, Registered - Class 2 Purple    
Carissa Kleinwort Dodge A081003.02: Beef - Steer - Simmental, Registered - Class 2 Red 2  
Ethan Varilek Jackson A081003.02: Beef - Steer - Simmental, Registered - Class 2 Purple 1 Champion Simmental Steer, Fourth place Senior Market Beef Showperson
Kami Pexa Scott A081003.02: Beef - Steer - Simmental, Registered - Class 2 Blue 4  
Martyn Novacek Roseau A081003.02: Beef - Steer - Simmental, Registered - Class 2 Red 6  
Sydney Pankonin Cottonwood A081003.02: Beef - Steer - Simmental, Registered - Class 2 Blue 3  
Ben Radke Nicollet A081004: Beef - Steer - Angus, Registered Red 8  
Connor Reese Stevens A081004: Beef - Steer - Angus, Registered Purple 1 Champion Black Angus Steer
Elizabeth Mansfield Swift A081004: Beef - Steer - Angus, Registered Blue 6  
Emily Altenburg Sibley A081004: Beef - Steer - Angus, Registered Purple 2 Reserve Champion Black Angus Steer
Grace Stolp Goodhue A081004: Beef - Steer - Angus, Registered Blue 3  
Rebecca padilla Carver A081004: Beef - Steer - Angus, Registered Red 9  
Riley Hetzel Mower A081004: Beef - Steer - Angus, Registered Red 7  
Sally Miller Dodge A081004: Beef - Steer - Angus, Registered Blue 5  
Trenton Sip Norman A081004: Beef - Steer - Angus, Registered Blue 4  
Emma Bliss Hubbard A081005.01: Beef - Steer - Hereford, Registered - Class 1 Red 6  
Levi Berge Swift A081005.01: Beef - Steer - Hereford, Registered - Class 1 Purple 1 Champion Hereford Steer
Morgan Sip Norman A081005.01: Beef - Steer - Hereford, Registered - Class 1 Purple 2  
Noah Rupprecht Pennington A081005.01: Beef - Steer - Hereford, Registered - Class 1 Blue 3  
Samantha Stone Kanabec A081005.01: Beef - Steer - Hereford, Registered - Class 1 Blue 4  
Walter Jones Roseau A081005.01: Beef - Steer - Hereford, Registered - Class 1 Red 5  
Abby Berge Swift A081005.02: Beef - Steer - Hereford, Registered - Class 2 Purple 1 Reserve Champion Hereford Steer
Cole Voorhees Swift A081005.02: Beef - Steer - Hereford, Registered - Class 2 Blue 4  
Grace Schlueter Waseca A081005.02: Beef - Steer - Hereford, Registered - Class 2 Red 5  
Hannah Kruse Rock A081005.02: Beef - Steer - Hereford, Registered - Class 2 Red 6  
Hannah Neil Dakota A081005.02: Beef - Steer - Hereford, Registered - Class 2 Blue 3  
Leah Roble Olmsted A081005.02: Beef - Steer - Hereford, Registered - Class 2 Purple 2  
Alyssa Kilen Roseau A081006: Beef - Steer - Maine Anjou, Registered Blue 5  
Amanda Kokett Stearns A081006: Beef - Steer - Maine Anjou, Registered Blue 3  
Beau Peine Dakota A081006: Beef - Steer - Maine Anjou, Registered Red 8  
Dalton Boesl Douglas A081006: Beef - Steer - Maine Anjou, Registered Purple 1 Champion Maine- Anjou Steer, Reserve Champion Market Beef Showperson Intermediate Division, Fourth Overall Market Beef
Hannah Werner Dakota A081006: Beef - Steer - Maine Anjou, Registered Red 7  
Kesmond Willert Lyon A081006: Beef - Steer - Maine Anjou, Registered Blue 6  
Macy Posthuma Murray A081006: Beef - Steer - Maine Anjou, Registered Red 9  
Samantha Richert Brown A081006: Beef - Steer - Maine Anjou, Registered Purple 2 Reserve Champion Maine- Anjou Steer
Sophie Larson Murray A081006: Beef - Steer - Maine Anjou, Registered Blue 4  
Amber Frigaard Otter Tail - West A081007: Beef - Steer - Shorthorn Plus, Registered Red 6  
Cole Reese Stevens A081007: Beef - Steer - Shorthorn Plus, Registered Purple 2 Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus Steer
Hannah Kokett Stearns A081007: Beef - Steer - Shorthorn Plus, Registered Red 5  
Hayden Ankrum Murray A081007: Beef - Steer - Shorthorn Plus, Registered Blue 4  
Tar Tut Rice A081007: Beef - Steer - Shorthorn Plus, Registered Purple 1 Champion Shorthorn Plus Steer, Fifth place Senior Market Beef Showperson
Travis Beckstrand Waseca A081007: Beef - Steer - Shorthorn Plus, Registered Blue 3  
Andrew Glisczinski Scott A081008.01: Beef - Steer - Shorthorn, Registered - Show Class 1 Red 6  
Anna Karels Carver A081008.01: Beef - Steer - Shorthorn, Registered - Show Class 1 Red 5  
Charlie Sevareid Goodhue A081008.01: Beef - Steer - Shorthorn, Registered - Show Class 1 Blue 2  
Christian Goedtke Nobles A081008.01: Beef - Steer - Shorthorn, Registered - Show Class 1 Blue 3  
Grace Jeurissen McLeod A081008.01: Beef - Steer - Shorthorn, Registered - Show Class 1 Red 4  
Jackson Lowe Washington A081008.01: Beef - Steer - Shorthorn, Registered - Show Class 1 Purple 1  
Justin Stauffacher Scott A081008.02: Beef - Steer - Shorthorn, Registered - Show Class 2 Red 5  
Lincoln Bryan Goodhue A081008.02: Beef - Steer - Shorthorn, Registered - Show Class 2 Blue 4  
Owen Rozeboom Washington A081008.02: Beef - Steer - Shorthorn, Registered - Show Class 2 Purple 1 Champion Shorthorn Steer, Third place Intermediate Market Beef Showperson
Quiyn Craig Douglas A081008.02: Beef - Steer - Shorthorn, Registered - Show Class 2 Blue 3  
Samuel Molitor Dakota A081008.02: Beef - Steer - Shorthorn, Registered - Show Class 2 Purple 2 Reserve Champion Shorthorn Steer
Carter Johnson Jackson A081009.01: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 1 Red 5  
Ethan Arett Steele A081009.01: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 1 Blue 2  
Katie Russell Kittson A081009.01: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 1 Red 8  
Mackenzie Hanssen Freeborn A081009.01: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 1 Blue 4  
Mariah Posthumus Freeborn A081009.01: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 1 Purple 1  
Mikayla Dinse Steele A081009.01: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 1 Red 6  
Noah Wedel Martin A081009.01: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 1 Blue 3  
Tristyn Hegland Fillmore A081009.01: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 1 Red 7  
Colin Brass Olmsted A081009.02: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 2 Blue    
Dylan Smith Swift A081009.02: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 2 Blue 5  
Hunter St.Aubin Pipestone A081009.02: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 2 Red 7  
Jacelyn Tebay Dodge A081009.02: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 2 Purple 2  
Kylie Hoover Rice A081009.02: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 2 Red 6  
Laura Church Washington A081009.02: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 2 Purple 3 Champion Market Heifer, Third place Senior Market Beef Showperson
Nicholas Ankrum Murray A081009.02: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 2 Blue 3  
Bailee Swanson Faribault A081009.03: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 3 Blue 4  
Ella DeFrang Goodhue A081009.03: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 3 Purple 1 Reserve Champion Market Heifer
Hannah Faulhaber Olmsted A081009.03: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 3 Purple 2  
Isaac Folland Kittson A081009.03: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 3 Red 8  
Mckenna Cloose Beltrami A081009.03: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 3 Blue 5  
Megan Surprenant Murray A081009.03: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 3 Blue 3 Fourth place Intermediate Market Beef Showperson
Sawyer Otto Redwood A081009.03: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 3 Red 6  
Taylor Landrum Rice A081009.03: Beef - Market Heifer - Class 3 Red 7  
Christian Tentis Wabasha A081010.01: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 1 Blue 4  
David Casper Big Stone A081010.01: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 1 Red 6  
Ethan Ascheman Swift A081010.01: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 1 Red 7  
Grace Hoover Rice A081010.01: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 1 Purple 1 Champion Shorthorn Plus Steer
Jadyn Swenson Kittson A081010.01: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 1 Red 8  
Kenneth Schafer Goodhue A081010.01: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 1 Blue 3  
Mya Hough Roseau A081010.01: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 1 Red 5  
Trent Bjerke Becker A081010.01: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 1 Blue 2  
Cassidy Shute Mower A081010.02: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 2 Red 6  
Corbin Allen Olmsted A081010.02: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 2 Red 5  
Jenessa Isane Roseau A081010.02: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 2 Purple 1 Reserve Champion Slick- Shorn Steer
Jenna Smith Swift A081010.02: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 2 Blue 4  
Johannah Nielsen Lincoln A081010.02: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 2 Purple 2  
Sydney Blair Pope A081010.02: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 2 Blue 3  
Tyson Olson Lac qui Parle A081010.02: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 2 Red 7  
Buck Kuhns Waseca A081010.03: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 3 Red 5  
Gradie Vatthauer Traverse A081010.03: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 3 Red 8  
Josh Wright Wabasha A081010.03: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 3 Red 7  
Logan Richert Brown A081010.03: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 3 Blue 3  
Madison Erickson Freeborn A081010.03: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 3 Purple 1  
McKayla Swenson Mower A081010.03: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 3 Red 4  
Tory Knobloch Rock A081010.03: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 3 Blue 2  
Whitney Elbers Rock A081010.03: Beef - Steer - Slick-Shorn - Class 3 Red 6  
Brady Strand Kanabec A081011.01: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 1 Red 9  
Brooklyn Goelz Pipestone A081011.01: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 1 Blue 2  
Clay Wilking Isanti A081011.01: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 1 Blue 3  
Elisabeth Pankratz Watonwan A081011.01: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 1 Red 10  
Emily Barbknecht Waseca A081011.01: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 1 Red 6  
Haley Mattson Stevens A081011.01: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 1 Blue 4  
Jonny Robideau Clay A081011.01: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 1 Red 8  
Kestlyn Willert Lyon A081011.01: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 1 Purple 1  
Miranda Steinfadt Dodge A081011.01: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 1 Blue 5  
Noah Klaseus Nicollet A081011.01: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 1 Red 7  
Allison Rients Le Sueur A081011.02: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 2 Blue 3  
Brittany Berge Swift A081011.02: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 2 Red 7  
Cheyenne Black Sherburne A081011.02: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 2 Red 10  
Chisum Schmiedeberg Kittson A081011.02: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 2 Red 8  
Cody Olson Roseau A081011.02: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 2 Blue 4  
Elizabeth Wasmoen Freeborn A081011.02: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 2 Purple 2 Reserve Champion Division I Crossbred Steer
Hannah Krog Lincoln A081011.02: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 2 Red 6  
Logan Krause Olmsted A081011.02: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 2 Purple 1 Champion Division I Crossbred Steer
Sean Elbers Rock A081011.02: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 2 Blue 5  
William Barbknecht Waseca A081011.02: Beef - Steer - Division I Crossbred Class 2 Red 9  
Abby Reiner McLeod A081011.03: Beef - Steer - Division II Crossbred Class 1 Blue 5  
Ben Freking Jackson A081011.03: Beef - Steer - Division II Crossbred Class 1 Purple 1 Reserve Champion Division II Crossbred Steer
Cody Gifford Lincoln A081011.03: Beef - Steer - Division II Crossbred Class 1 Red 8  
Emma Smith Dakota A081011.03: Beef - Steer - Division II Crossbred Class 1 Purple 2  
Gabrielle Joos Stevens A081011.03: Beef - Steer - Division II Crossbred Class 1 Red 7  
Kristen Kokett Douglas A081011.03: Beef - Steer - Division II Crossbred Class 1 Blue 3  
Nicholas Lange McLeod A081011.03: Beef - Steer - Division II Crossbred Class 1 Red 6  
Brady Thompson Sherburne A081011.04: Beef - Steer - Division II Crossbred Class 2 Red 8  
Isabella Mohwinkel Blue Earth A081011.04: Beef - Steer - Division II Crossbred Class 2 Blue 4  
Katelyn Kobbermann Swift A081011.04: Beef - Steer - Division II Crossbred Class 2 Red 5  
Lauren Verlinde Murray A081011.04: Beef - Steer - Division II Crossbred Class 2 Purple 2 Champion Market Beef Showperson Intermediate Division
Maria Schauer Becker A081011.04: Beef - Steer - Division II Crossbred Class 2 Blue 3  
Marin Eeg Roseau A081011.04: Beef - Steer - Division II Crossbred Class 2 Purple 1 Champion Division II Crossbred Steer, Third Overall Market Beef
Taylor Ponto Nobles A081011.04: Beef - Steer - Division II Crossbred Class 2 Red 6  
Taylor Stepka Rice A081011.04: Beef - Steer - Division II Crossbred Class 2 Red 7  
Gavin Mulder Jackson A081011.05: Beef - Steer - Division III Crossbred Class 1 Purple 1 Champion Division III Crossbred Steer, Grand Champion Market Beef
Kalvin Ross Nobles A081011.05: Beef - Steer - Division III Crossbred Class 1 Blue 7  
Kayla Moberg Big Stone A081011.05: Beef - Steer - Division III Crossbred Class 1 Red 9  
Logan Enger Faribault A081011.05: Beef - Steer - Division III Crossbred Class 1 Red 8  
Maxwell Ehrich Faribault A081011.05: Beef - Steer - Division III Crossbred Class 1 Purple 3 Fifth place Intermediate Market Beef Showperson
Nicholas Fuchs Washington A081011.05: Beef - Steer - Division III Crossbred Class 1 Blue 5  
Payton Cech Freeborn A081011.05: Beef - Steer - Division III Crossbred Class 1 Purple 4  
Thomas Netzke Redwood A081011.05: Beef - Steer - Division III Crossbred Class 1 Purple 2 Reserve Champion Division III Crossbred Steer, Reserve Champion Market Beef Showperson Senior Division, Fifth Overall Market Beef
Thomas Rients Le Sueur A081011.05: Beef - Steer - Division III Crossbred Class 1 Blue 6  
Esther Miller Fillmore A081011.06: Beef - Steer - Division III Crossbred Class 2 Red 9  
Ethan Evenson Faribault A081011.06: Beef - Steer - Division III Crossbred Class 2 Purple 2  
Jamison Reed Pope A081011.06: Beef - Steer - Division III Crossbred Class 2 Red 7  
Katelynn Jepma Stevens A081011.06: Beef - Steer - Division III Crossbred Class 2 Blue 4  
Kyle Knott Goodhue A081011.06: Beef - Steer - Division III Crossbred Class 2 Blue 6  
Nicholas Rossman Olmsted A081011.06: Beef - Steer - Division III Crossbred Class 2 Blue 5  
Noah Nelson Freeborn A081011.06: Beef - Steer - Division III Crossbred Class 2 Purple 3  
Peyton Boesl Douglas A081011.06: Beef - Steer - Division III Crossbred Class 2 Purple 1  
William Fahey Scott A081011.06: Beef - Steer - Division III Crossbred Class 2 Red 8