4-H at the Minnesota State Fair 2017 - Dairy Steer Results

Exhibitor County Class Ribbon Placing Award
Abby Thompson Meeker A091001.01: Dairy Steer - Class 1 :: Division I (a) Red 7  
Alex Kuethe Freeborn A091001.01: Dairy Steer - Class 1 :: Division I (a) Purple 2  
Courtney Wilmes Le Sueur A091001.01: Dairy Steer - Class 1 :: Division I (a) Red 9  
Kelton Erler Steele A091001.01: Dairy Steer - Class 1 :: Division I (a) Blue 4  
Kyle Stensland Goodhue A091001.01: Dairy Steer - Class 1 :: Division I (a) Blue 3  
Luke Borst Olmsted A091001.01: Dairy Steer - Class 1 :: Division I (a) Purple 1  
Matthew Bauer Rice A091001.01: Dairy Steer - Class 1 :: Division I (a) Red 8  
Rylee Neft Beltrami A091001.01: Dairy Steer - Class 1 :: Division I (a) Red 6  
Trenten Chiglo Fillmore A091001.01: Dairy Steer - Class 1 :: Division I (a) Blue 5 Reserve Champion Dairy Steer Showperson Intermediate Division
Austin Mattson Pope A091001.02: Dairy Steer - Class 2 :: Division I (b) Red 6  
Cole Grunzke Freeborn A091001.02: Dairy Steer - Class 2 :: Division I (b) Purple 1 Champion Division I Dairy Steer
Jay Dicke Goodhue A091001.02: Dairy Steer - Class 2 :: Division I (b) Blue 4  
Kaleb Stensland Goodhue A091001.02: Dairy Steer - Class 2 :: Division I (b) Red 8  
Lucas Peterson Mille Lacs A091001.02: Dairy Steer - Class 2 :: Division I (b) Red 9  
Mackenna Otte Dakota A091001.02: Dairy Steer - Class 2 :: Division I (b) Red 5  
Macy Quinn Martin A091001.02: Dairy Steer - Class 2 :: Division I (b) Purple 2 Reserve Champion Division I Dairy Steer
Mikenna Erickson Freeborn A091001.02: Dairy Steer - Class 2 :: Division I (b) Blue 3  
Preston Christoffers Jackson A091001.02: Dairy Steer - Class 2 :: Division I (b) Red 7  
Annabelle Birr Blue Earth A091001.03: Dairy Steer - Class 3 :: Division II (a) Red 10  
Cory Scanlan Houston A091001.03: Dairy Steer - Class 3 :: Division II (a) Blue 8  
Dylan Ash Mille Lacs A091001.03: Dairy Steer - Class 3 :: Division II (a) Blue 7  
Emily Orban Freeborn A091001.03: Dairy Steer - Class 3 :: Division II (a) Purple 1 Champion Division II Dairy Steer, Grand Champion Dairy Steer
Eric Otte Dakota A091001.03: Dairy Steer - Class 3 :: Division II (a) Blue 3  
Lauren Corbin Olmsted A091001.03: Dairy Steer - Class 3 :: Division II (a) Blue 5  
Stephanie Braun Dakota A091001.03: Dairy Steer - Class 3 :: Division II (a) Blue 6  
Taylor Sue Rabehl Wabasha A091001.03: Dairy Steer - Class 3 :: Division II (a) Red 9  
Timothy Moenning Dodge A091001.03: Dairy Steer - Class 3 :: Division II (a) Blue 4  
Troy Oldenkamp Freeborn A091001.03: Dairy Steer - Class 3 :: Division II (a) Purple 2  
Wyatt Anderson Clearwater A091001.03: Dairy Steer - Class 3 :: Division II (a) Red 11  
Emily Prigge Winona A091001.04: Dairy Steer - Class 4 :: Division II (b) Blue 4  
Isaac Sorensen Freeborn A091001.04: Dairy Steer - Class 4 :: Division II (b) Blue 5  
Jacob Katzung Steele A091001.04: Dairy Steer - Class 4 :: Division II (b) Purple 1 Reserve Champion Division II Dairy Steer
Joe Gallus Wright A091001.04: Dairy Steer - Class 4 :: Division II (b) Blue 6  
John Braun Dakota A091001.04: Dairy Steer - Class 4 :: Division II (b) Red 9  
Jonathan Huss Scott A091001.04: Dairy Steer - Class 4 :: Division II (b) Red 10  
Joshua Katzung Steele A091001.04: Dairy Steer - Class 4 :: Division II (b) Purple 2  
Natalie Barka Meeker A091001.04: Dairy Steer - Class 4 :: Division II (b) Blue 7  
Thad Pease Lyon A091001.04: Dairy Steer - Class 4 :: Division II (b) Blue 8  
Tyler Jax Mower A091001.04: Dairy Steer - Class 4 :: Division II (b) Purple 3  
Alena Shores Otter Tail - West A091001.05: Dairy Steer - Class 5 :: Division III (a) Blue 5  
Ashley Tews Winona A091001.05: Dairy Steer - Class 5 :: Division III (a) Purple 1 Reserve Champion Division III Dairy Steer
Braydon Beckstrom-Beyer Mille Lacs A091001.05: Dairy Steer - Class 5 :: Division III (a) Red 10  
Chad Buntjer Nobles A091001.05: Dairy Steer - Class 5 :: Division III (a) Red 9  
Jace Katzung Steele A091001.05: Dairy Steer - Class 5 :: Division III (a) Blue 6  
Lucas Wingert Wabasha A091001.05: Dairy Steer - Class 5 :: Division III (a) Purple 2  
Mason Nigon Olmsted A091001.05: Dairy Steer - Class 5 :: Division III (a) Blue 3  
Megan Blank Benton A091001.05: Dairy Steer - Class 5 :: Division III (a) Red 8  
Ryan Wilmes Le Sueur A091001.05: Dairy Steer - Class 5 :: Division III (a) Blue 7  
Shawn Wegman Winona A091001.05: Dairy Steer - Class 5 :: Division III (a) Purple 4  
Alyssa Mitchell Becker A091001.06: Dairy Steer - Class 6 :: Division III (b) Red 9  
Anne Zweber Dakota A091001.06: Dairy Steer - Class 6 :: Division III (b) Red 7  
Brandon Pyka Benton A091001.06: Dairy Steer - Class 6 :: Division III (b) Purple 2  
Chase Henry Benton A091001.06: Dairy Steer - Class 6 :: Division III (b) Blue 6  
Elizabeth Prigge Winona A091001.06: Dairy Steer - Class 6 :: Division III (b) Purple 1 Champion Division III Dairy Steer
Leann Wegman Winona A091001.06: Dairy Steer - Class 6 :: Division III (b) Blue 5  
Logan Wingert Wabasha A091001.06: Dairy Steer - Class 6 :: Division III (b) Blue 3  
Ryker Erickson Freeborn A091001.06: Dairy Steer - Class 6 :: Division III (b) Blue 4  
Samuel Privet Houston A091001.06: Dairy Steer - Class 6 :: Division III (b) Red 8  
Grace Lewison Steele A091001.07: Dairy Steer - Class 7 :: Division III (c) Blue 4  
Hannah Flogstad Stevens A091001.07: Dairy Steer - Class 7 :: Division III (c) Blue 5  
Jared Beranek Nicollet A091001.07: Dairy Steer - Class 7 :: Division III (c) Blue 6  
Karter Jax Mower A091001.07: Dairy Steer - Class 7 :: Division III (c) Purple 1 Champion Division III Dairy Steer
Kelsey Nigon Olmsted A091001.07: Dairy Steer - Class 7 :: Division III (c) Purple 2 Reserve Champion Division III Dairy Steer
Samantha Sheridan Goodhue A091001.07: Dairy Steer - Class 7 :: Division III (c) Blue 3  
Thomas Wright Wabasha A091001.07: Dairy Steer - Class 7 :: Division III (c) Red 7  
Bryce Haag Winona A091001.08: Dairy Steer - Class 8 :: Division Iv Blue 4  
Eliana Cole Otter Tail - West A091001.08: Dairy Steer - Class 8 :: Division Iv Red 10  
Emily Blank Benton A091001.08: Dairy Steer - Class 8 :: Division Iv Blue 6  
Gracie Blank Benton A091001.08: Dairy Steer - Class 8 :: Division Iv Blue 3  
Harley Nielsen Lincoln A091001.08: Dairy Steer - Class 8 :: Division Iv Blue 7  
Lex Lewison Steele A091001.08: Dairy Steer - Class 8 :: Division Iv Blue 5  
Lindsay Flogstad Stevens A091001.08: Dairy Steer - Class 8 :: Division Iv Red 9  
Lydia Sobeck Winona A091001.08: Dairy Steer - Class 8 :: Division Iv Blue 8  
Mikayla Stellpflug Olmsted A091001.08: Dairy Steer - Class 8 :: Division Iv Purple 2  
Travis Capelle Fillmore A091001.08: Dairy Steer - Class 8 :: Division Iv Purple 1  
Caleb Merkouris Freeborn A091002.01: Dairy Steer - Class 9 :: Crossbred Division (a) Purple 1 Champion Crossbred Dairy Steer, Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Steer
Corey Knott Goodhue A091002.01: Dairy Steer - Class 9 :: Crossbred Division (a) Purple 7  
Imogen Otte Dakota A091002.01: Dairy Steer - Class 9 :: Crossbred Division (a) Red 8  
Joshua Gilbertson Beltrami A091002.01: Dairy Steer - Class 9 :: Crossbred Division (a) Blue 5  
Logan Sailor Freeborn A091002.01: Dairy Steer - Class 9 :: Crossbred Division (a) Blue 3  
Makenna Jacobs Freeborn A091002.01: Dairy Steer - Class 9 :: Crossbred Division (a) Blue 4  
Payton Sailor Freeborn A091002.01: Dairy Steer - Class 9 :: Crossbred Division (a) Red 6  
Taylor Buck Goodhue A091002.01: Dairy Steer - Class 9 :: Crossbred Division (a) Purple 2  
Andrew Wilwerding Stearns A091002.02: Dairy Steer - Class 10 :: Crossbred Division (b) Blue 4  
Anna Thormodson Otter Tail - West A091002.02: Dairy Steer - Class 10 :: Crossbred Division (b) Blue 6  
Breanna Kuethe Freeborn A091002.02: Dairy Steer - Class 10 :: Crossbred Division (b) Blue 5  
Hale Stensgard Fillmore A091002.02: Dairy Steer - Class 10 :: Crossbred Division (b) Purple 1 Reserve Champion Crossbred Dairy Steer
Jenna Scanlan Houston A091002.02: Dairy Steer - Class 10 :: Crossbred Division (b) Purple 3  
Jesse Wamstad Chippewa A091002.02: Dairy Steer - Class 10 :: Crossbred Division (b) Blue 7  
Makenna Winkelmann Redwood A091002.02: Dairy Steer - Class 10 :: Crossbred Division (b) Purple 2