4-H Minnesota State Fair 2014 - dairy steer results

Exb Last Name Exb First Name C Name C Cls Desc Placing Opt1 Opt2
Smith Rylee Clay Class 1 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (a) WH
Munson Rachel Dodge Class 1 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (a) RD
Moenning Emilie Dodge Class 1 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (a) BL
Hahn Kristen Freeborn Class 1 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (a) BL
Johnson Sam Freeborn Class 1 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (a) PR
Kuethe Trevor Freeborn Class 1 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (a) PR
Sheridan Samantha Goodhue Class 1 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (a) RD
Carpenter Bo Houston Class 1 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (a) BL
Prigge Elizabeth Winona Class 1 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (a) RD
Prigge Cody Winona Class 1 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (a) BL
Sellner Maggie Brown Class 2 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (b) BL
Otte Eric Dakota Class 2 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (b) PR Champion Dairy Steer Showperson Senior Division
Grunzke Cole Freeborn Class 2 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (b) CH Champion Division I Dairy Steer
Orban Sarah Freeborn Class 2 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (b) RC Reserve Champion Division I Dairy
Kruger Matthew Goodhue Class 2 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (b) BL
Jeurissen Grace McLeod Class 2 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (b) RD
Lewison Hannah Steele Class 2 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (b) BL
Wingert Lucas Wabasha Class 2 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (b) BL
Manthey Justin Waseca Class 2 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (b) BL
Thill Jenny Washington Class 2 - Dairy Steer Division 1 (b) RD
Wellentin Shayden Dakota Class 3 - Dairy Steer Division 2 (a) RD
Mattson Malory Freeborn Class 3 - Dairy Steer Division 2 (a) CH Grand Champion Dairy Steer Reserve Champion Dairy Steer Showperson Senior Division
Rediske Matthew Houston Class 3 - Dairy Steer Division 2 (a) BL
Scripture Emily Olmsted Class 3 - Dairy Steer Division 2 (a) BL
Dvergsten Logan Roseau Class 3 - Dairy Steer Division 2 (a) RC Reserve Champion Divison II Dairy
Glisczinski Amber Scott Class 3 - Dairy Steer Division 2 (a)
Wingert Logan Wabasha Class 3 - Dairy Steer Division 2 (a) BL
Tews Ashley Winona Class 3 - Dairy Steer Division 2 (a) BL
Okeson Michael Becker Class 4 - Dairy Steer Division 2 (b) RD
Endres Abby Dakota Class 4 - Dairy Steer Division 2 (b) PR
Nagel Beau Fillmore Class 4 - Dairy Steer Division 2 (b) PR
Stensgard Hayden Fillmore Class 4 - Dairy Steer Division 2 (b) RD
Stehr Alyssa Goodhue Class 4 - Dairy Steer Division 2 (b) RD
Scanlan Jenna Houston Class 4 - Dairy Steer Division 2 (b) PR Champion Dairy Steer Showperson Intermediate Division
Drechsel Amanda Pope Class 4 - Dairy Steer Division 2 (b) RD
Mattson Zachary Pope Class 4 - Dairy Steer Division 2 (b) PR
Wegman Shawn Winona Class 4 - Dairy Steer Division 2 (b) RD
Cole Emily Otter Tail - West Class 4 - Dairy Steer Division 2 (b) RD
Lexvold Haley Goodhue Class 5 - Dairy Steer Division 3 (a) BL
Lexvold Matt Goodhue Class 5 - Dairy Steer Division 3 (a) PR
Wright Cody McLeod Class 5 - Dairy Steer Division 3 (a)
Quinn Macy Martin Class 5 - Dairy Steer Division 3 (a) RD
Quinn Myranda Martin Class 5 - Dairy Steer Division 3 (a) BL
Borst Jake Olmsted Class 5 - Dairy Steer Division 3 (a) BL
Swanson Jasmine Olmsted Class 5 - Dairy Steer Division 3 (a) RC Reserve Champion Divison III Dairy
Lambrecht Michael Scott Class 5 - Dairy Steer Division 3 (a) BL
Earley Valerie Fillmore Class 6 - Dairy Steer Division 3 (b) PR
Smith Katelyn Freeborn Class 6 - Dairy Steer Division 3 (b) PR
Niebuhr Jacob Goodhue Class 6 - Dairy Steer Division 3 (b) BL
Katzung Joshua Steele Class 6 - Dairy Steer Division 3 (b) PR
Wegman Clay Winona Class 6 - Dairy Steer Division 3 (b) CH Champion Divison III Dairy Steer
Reisdorf John Winona Class 6 - Dairy Steer Division 3 (b) BL
Thormodson Adam Otter Tail - West Class 6 - Dairy Steer Division 3 (b) BL
Gallus Joe Wright Class 6 - Dairy Steer Division 3 (b) BL
Orban Emily Freeborn Class 7 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (a) CH Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Steer Champion Division IV Dairy Steer
Schmidtke Ryan Rice Class 7 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (a) BL
Lewison Grace Steele Class 7 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (a) PR
Wingert McKayla Wabasha Class 7 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (a) BL
Reisdorf Lucas Winona Class 7 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (a) PR
Vick Grant Winona Class 7 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (a) BL
Cole Benjamin Otter Tail - West Class 7 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (a) BL
Gruenhagen Gabrielle Wright Class 7 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (a) BL
Monio Morgan Washington Class 7 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (a) PR
Janak Lisa Dakota Class 8 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (b) BL
Earley Erica Fillmore Class 8 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (b) BL
Gravos Taylor Fillmore Class 8 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (b) BL
Orban Nathan Freeborn Class 8 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (b) PR
Nielsen Harley Lincoln Class 8 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (b) RD
Jax Tyler Mower Class 8 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (b) RC Reserve Champion Division IV Dairy
Schaefer Paul Mower Class 8 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (b) PR
Vatthauer Gracie Traverse Class 8 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (b) BL
Haag Brooke Winona Class 8 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (b) BL
Marg Shawn Winona Class 8 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (b) PR
Breck Allison Waseca Class 8 - Dairy Steer Division 4 (b) BL
Fogarty Anna Beltrami Class 9 - Dairy Steer Crossbred (a) RD
Moenning Timothy Dodge Class 9 - Dairy Steer Crossbred (a) BL
Sorensen Isaac Freeborn Class 9 - Dairy Steer Crossbred (a) CH Champion Crossbred Dairy Steer
Knott Kaitlin Goodhue Class 9 - Dairy Steer Crossbred (a) BL
Wilmes Ryan Le Sueur Class 9 - Dairy Steer Crossbred (a) RD Reserve Champion Dairy Steer Showperson Int Division
Shores Alena Otter Tail - West Class 9 - Dairy Steer Crossbred (a) RD
Capelle Travis Fillmore Class 10 - Dairy Steer Crossbred (b) BL
Grunzke Morgan Freeborn Class 10 - Dairy Steer Crossbred (b) RC Reserve Champion Crossbred Dairy
Buck Taylor Goodhue Class 10 - Dairy Steer Crossbred (b) PR
Knott Kyle Goodhue Class 10 - Dairy Steer Crossbred (b) PR
Swanson Evan Lincoln Class 10 - Dairy Steer Crossbred (b) BL